Jim Piddock Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: James Anthony Piddock

Birth Place: Rochester, Kent, England

Birthday: April 8, 1956, Aries

Profession: Actor, Director, Writer, Producer, Voice talent

User Rating:0 out of 5 (0 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Christopher Guest
HBO Orders New Comedy Series from Christopher Guest

HBO has ordered eight episodes of a family comedy from screenwriter-director Christopher G…

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 6 4:15pm
A Different Loyalty FLIXe

A U.S. war correspondent (Sharon Stone) in 1963 Beirut desperately searches for her missing British-agent husband (Rupert Everett) in Russia. Inspired by a true story. Marek Kanievska directed, based on a script by Jim Piddock.

Sat Mar 7 4:00am
A Different Loyalty FLIXe

A U.S. war correspondent (Sharon Stone) in 1963 Beirut desperately searches for her missing British-agent husband (Rupert Everett) in Russia. Inspired by a true story. Marek Kanievska directed, based on a script by Jim Piddock.

Tue Mar 10 2:15pm
A Different Loyalty FLIXe

A U.S. war correspondent (Sharon Stone) in 1963 Beirut desperately searches for her missing British-agent husband (Rupert Everett) in Russia. Inspired by a true story. Marek Kanievska directed, based on a script by Jim Piddock.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop