Jim Parsons Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: James Joseph Parsons

Birth Place: Houston, Texas, United States

Birthday: March 24, 1973, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(4,405 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Simon Helberg, Johnny Galecki, Dean Norris and Jim Parsons, <em>The Big Bang Theory</em>

Sheldon's Reactions Were the Funniest Part of Last Night's The Big Bang Theory

Monday's episode of The Big Bang Theory wasn't great (hopefully Season 10 recovers quickly from its lackluster start), but it did have three classic indignant Sheldon (Jim Parsons) moments. Leonard (Johnny Galecki) and Howard (Simon Helberg) are vis… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Big Bang Theory - Mad Bernadette
03:09 — Bernadette struggles with her reality of being pregnant and her co-workers finding out.
The Big Bang Theory - A Ticking Time Bomb
01:54 — Sheldon just couldn't stay quite.
2013 SAG Awards: Jim Parsons
02:26 — It's a dance off on the red carpet! See "The Big Bang Theory" star and E!'s Giuliana Rancic show off their best moves.
The Big Bang Theory - The Guys Are Given A Top- Secret Assignment On The Big Bang Theory
01:41 — What happens when the guys gyroscope hits a major snag? Watch The Big Bang Theory on Mondays at 8/7c. Only on CBS!

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 8:00pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe Table Polarization(Season 7, Episode 16) TBS

Leonard's purchase of a dining-room table for the apartment doesn't sit well with Sheldon, so much so that it forces him to reevaluate his life. Meanwhile, Bernadette isn't quite over the moon about Howard taking another trip to space.

I’ll Watch2625 Watching
Wed Sep 28 8:30pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe Friendship Turbulence(Season 7, Episode 17) TBS

Things turn rocky between Sheldon and Wolowitz after a barrage of insults, and Bernadette steps in to mediate a peace. Meanwhile, Penny is offered a movie role that may prove embarrassing, and Raj asks Amy to play Cyrano de Bergerac and pen a note to a wom (more…)

I’ll Watch2376 Watching
Wed Sep 28 9:00pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe Mommy Observation(Season 7, Episode 18) TBS

Howard and Sheldon tour NASA in Houston and pay a visit to Sheldon's mother, who greets him with a surprise. Meanwhile, back at home, Raj surprises the rest of the gang with a murder-mystery game-playing evening that's not the killer party he expected it t (more…)

I’ll Watch2667 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: James Joseph Parsons
  • Birth Place: Houston, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: March 24, 1973, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Matt Mitovich interviews Jim Parsons on the set of Big Bang Theory where they talk about the ratings rise, Leonard Nimoy's autograph, and what's next for Sheldon.|The Big Bang Theory|Jim Parsons|Matt Mitovich|
BIG BANG's Jim Parsons explains the Leonard Nimoy connection.

Matt Mitovich interviews Jim Parsons on the set of Big Bang Theory where they talk about the ratings rise, Leonard Nimoy's autograph, and what's next for Sheldon.|The Big Bang Theory|Jim Parsons|Matt Mitovich|