Jim Parsons Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: James Joseph Parsons

Birth Place: Houston, Texas, United States

Birthday: March 24, 1973, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.69 out of 5 (4,267 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Christine Baranksi, Jim Parsons, Laurie Metcalf

Mega Buzz: Inside Big Bang's Mother of a Fight

The Big Bang Theory is bringing the mama drama.Leonard's mother, Beverly (Christine Baranski), and Sheldon's mom, Mary (Laurie Metcalf), will meet for the first time on Thursday's episode (8/7c, CBS), when both ladies drop by to watch their boys rece… Read more

Watch See all »

Sun May 3 7:00pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe Tangible Affection Proof(Season 6, Episode 16) TBS

Leonard arranges a magical Valentine's Day dinner date for Penny, but the magic doesn't last after a squabbling Howard and Bernadette join them and Penny's ex turns up at the restaurant. Meanwhile, Sheldon assigns his research assistant to find a Valentine (more…)

Sun May 3 7:30pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe Monster Isolation(Season 6, Episode 17) TBS

Koothrappali is put out when his date walks out in the middle of their evening, so he vows that he will forever stay put in his apartment. Meanwhile, Sheldon is quite impressed when he witnesses Penny's acting skills firsthand.

Sun May 3 8:00pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe Contractual Obligation Implementation(Season 6, Episode 18) TBS

Sheldon, Leonard and Howard promote careers in science before a group of junior-high girls, while Raj readies for a date with Lucy.

More NewsSee all »

Jim Parsons, Johnny Galecki
Mega Buzz: Who's Bullying Sheldon on The Big Bang Theory?

You'll never guess!

SAG Awards predictions
2015 SAG Awards Predictions: Who Will Win?

Tell us your picks!

Ty Burrell, Tatiana Maslany
Modern Family, Tatiana Maslany Lead SAG Nominations

Modern Family led Wednesday's Screen Actors Guild Award nominations with four, while Tatiana Maslany…

Jay Leno
Which Longtime Late-Night Host Will Be Craig Ferguson's Last Late Late Show Guest?

Craig Ferguson will bid farewell to late-night TV next month when he steps down as host of The Late…

Jim Parsons
Hey Buddy! Which Big Bang Theory Actor Will Star In NBC's Animated Elf Holiday Special?

Bazinga all the way! The Big Bang Theory's Jim Parsons will provide the voice of Buddy the Elf in NB…

Jim Parsons
Ask Matt: Big Bang, Homeland, Utopia, Mysteries of Laura, Midseason TV, Sons of Anarchy, and More

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: Let m…

Details

  • Birth Name: James Joseph Parsons
  • Birth Place: Houston, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: March 24, 1973, Aries
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.69 out of 5 (4,267 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »