Jim Parsons Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: James Joseph Parsons

Birth Place: Houston, Texas, United States

Birthday: March 24, 1973, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(4,398 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Judd Birsh and Johnny Galecki, <em>The Big Bang Theory</em>

Big Bang Theory Boss Weighs In: Did Leonard and Sheldon's Parents Hook Up?

We've long known Judd Hirsch would play Leonard's (Johnny Galecki) dad in The Big Bang Theory's Season 9 finale, but what we couldn't have seen coming was that he'd hit it off with Sheldon's (Jim Parsons) mom Mary (Laurie Metcalf). And we definitely… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

J.J. Watt's Signature Reebok Sneakers Include a Handwritten Note
02:20 — Jimmy and Jim Parsons get a little bothered when they discover the handwritten note that comes with defensive end J.J. Watt's Reebok shoes isn't perso (more…)
Jim Parsons and J.J. Watt Are Email Buddies
03:35 — Jim Parsons finally met his longtime pen pal Houston Texans defensive end J.J. Watt and shares his sports superstitions with Jimmy.
J.J. Watt and Jimmy Revive the Justin Timberlake Inception Mug
01:45 — Jim Parsons helps J.J. Watt and Jimmy take a photo posing with Jimmy's Justin Timberlake "inception mug."
Jim Parsons Calls Out People Who Walk With Phones in Their Faces
01:49 — Jim Parsons talks about being a Weibo user, but warns that switching phone settings to Chinese to use the app can be scary.

Watch See all »

Mon Jun 27 10:19am
Saturday Night LiveJim Parsons; Beck(Season 39, Episode 15) COMEDY

Jim Parsons hosts. Music guest: Beck.

I’ll Watch817 Watching
Tue Jun 28 8:00pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe Comic Book Store Regeneration(Season 8, Episode 15) TBS

Amid the excitement of Stuart reopening his comic-book store, Howard gets some unsettling news; and after teaching Sheldon how to "let it go," Penny doesn't practice what she preaches when she learns something maddening about Amy. Meanwhile, Raj and Leonar (more…)

I’ll Watch1149 Watching
Tue Jun 28 8:30pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe Intimacy Acceleration(Season 8, Episode 16) TBS

An experiment designed to make participants fall in love piques Penny and Sheldon's interest, so they decide to put it to the test. Meanwhile, Leonard, Amy, Raj and Emily have an encounter with a "zombie" and Howard and Bernadette run into trouble at the a (more…)

I’ll Watch1518 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: James Joseph Parsons
  • Birth Place: Houston, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: March 24, 1973, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Matt Mitovich interviews Jim Parsons on the set of Big Bang Theory where they talk about the ratings rise, Leonard Nimoy's autograph, and what's next for Sheldon.|The Big Bang Theory|Jim Parsons|Matt Mitovich|
BIG BANG's Jim Parsons explains the Leonard Nimoy connection.

Matt Mitovich interviews Jim Parsons on the set of Big Bang Theory where they talk about the ratings rise, Leonard Nimoy's autograph, and what's next for Sheldon.|The Big Bang Theory|Jim Parsons|Matt Mitovich|