Jim Parsons Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: James Joseph Parsons

Birth Place: Houston, Texas, United States

Birthday: March 24, 1973, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(4,388 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Judd Birsh and Johnny Galecki, <em>The Big Bang Theory</em>

Big Bang Theory Boss Weighs In: Did Leonard and Sheldon's Parents Hook Up?

We've long known Judd Hirsch would play Leonard's (Johnny Galecki) dad in The Big Bang Theory's Season 9 finale, but what we couldn't have seen coming was that he'd hit it off with Sheldon's (Jim Parsons) mom Mary (Laurie Metcalf). And we definitely… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Big Bang Theory: The Septum Deviation Trailer
01:20 — Leonard needs surgery for a deviated septum, and Sheldon gets his nose out of joint because he feels an operation is too dangerous and that his roomma (more…)
The Big Bang Theory: The Junior Professor Solution Trailer
00:51 — Sheldon is ordered to teach a class, and the gang is surprised when Howard signs up to take it and tensions between Penny and Bernadette afford Amy an (more…)
The Big Bang Theory: The Troll Manisfestation Trailer
00:49 — Leonard and Sheldon defend themselves against criticism from an online bully, while the girls confront embarrassing moments from their pasts.
The Line Substitution Solution
18:34 — Sheldon wants to go to a movie screening, so he pays Stuart to spend the day with Amy; Penny has a difficult time connecting with Leonard's vising mot (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue May 24 8:00pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe Jiminy Conjecture(Season 3, Episode 2) TBS

Sheldon and Howard consult an entomologist (Lewis Black) to help settle a bet---with their favorite comic books at stake---regarding a species of cricket. Meanwhile, Leonard and Penny try to figure out what's next after an awkward first attempt at intimacy (more…)

I’ll Watch695 Watching
Tue May 24 8:30pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe Gothowitz Deviation(Season 3, Episode 3) TBS

Sheldon tries to change Penny through behavior modification, using chocolate as motivation. Meanwhile, Howard and Raj try to pick up women at a Goth nightclub.

I’ll Watch747 Watching
Wed May 25 8:00pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe Pirate Solution(Season 3, Episode 4) TBS

Raj needs to find a new job or he will be sent back to India, so Sheldon hires Raj to work for him. Meanwhile, Leonard and Penny need to explain the "three's company" concept to Howard.

I’ll Watch668 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: James Joseph Parsons
  • Birth Place: Houston, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: March 24, 1973, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Matt Mitovich interviews Jim Parsons on the set of Big Bang Theory where they talk about the ratings rise, Leonard Nimoy's autograph, and what's next for Sheldon.|The Big Bang Theory|Jim Parsons|Matt Mitovich|
BIG BANG's Jim Parsons explains the Leonard Nimoy connection.

Matt Mitovich interviews Jim Parsons on the set of Big Bang Theory where they talk about the ratings rise, Leonard Nimoy's autograph, and what's next for Sheldon.|The Big Bang Theory|Jim Parsons|Matt Mitovich|