Jim Parsons Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: James Joseph Parsons

Birth Place: Houston, Texas, United States

Birthday: March 24, 1973, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(4,406 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Simon Helberg, Johnny Galecki, Dean Norris and Jim Parsons, <em>The Big Bang Theory</em>

Sheldon's Reactions Were the Funniest Part of Last Night's The Big Bang Theory

Monday's episode of The Big Bang Theory wasn't great (hopefully Season 10 recovers quickly from its lackluster start), but it did have three classic indignant Sheldon (Jim Parsons) moments. Leonard (Johnny Galecki) and Howard (Simon Helberg) are vis… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Big Bang Theory - The Dependence Transcendence (Preview)
00:30 — Tensions rise when the boys struggle to complete their government project on time and Sheldon tries an energy drink to stay awake. Also, Penny and Amy (more…)
Miniaturization
18:00 — Colonel Williams, an Air Force representative from the Department of Material Command, sits down for a talk with Howard.
Miniaturization
18:00 — Colonel Williams, an Air Force representative from the Department of Material Command, sits down for a talk with Howard.
The Big Bang Theory - The Dependence Transcendence (Sneak Peek 1)
01:12 — Tensions rise when the boys struggle to complete their government project on time and Sheldon tries an energy drink to stay awake. Also, Penny and Amy (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 8:00pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe Earworm Reverberation(Season 9, Episode 10) CBS

God only knows what song is constantly playing in Sheldon's head, but it reminds him of Amy and leads to a surprising revelation. Meanwhile, she is back in the dating game; and Raj and Howard go on a quest to find the only fan of their band, Footprints on (more…)

I’ll Watch1375 Watching
Thu Sep 29 9:00pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe Proton Transmogrification(Season 7, Episode 22) TBS

A grief-stricken Sheldon receives counseling from his childhood TV idol, Prof. Proton (Bob Newhart), while Penny and Leonard reach a relationship milestone and turn it into a competition and Bernadette and Amy turn "Star Wars Day" into a special event for (more…)

I’ll Watch2111 Watching
Thu Sep 29 9:01pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe Opening Night Excitation(Season 9, Episode 11) CBS

Prof. Proton visits Sheldon in a dream and gives him Obi-Wan Kenobi-like advice about whether to go see the new "Star Wars" film or spend the time with newly reunited girlfriend Amy on her birthday. Meanwhile, Leonard, Howard and Raj try to decide who will (more…)

I’ll Watch1456 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: James Joseph Parsons
  • Birth Place: Houston, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: March 24, 1973, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Matt Mitovich interviews Jim Parsons on the set of Big Bang Theory where they talk about the ratings rise, Leonard Nimoy's autograph, and what's next for Sheldon.|The Big Bang Theory|Jim Parsons|Matt Mitovich|
BIG BANG's Jim Parsons explains the Leonard Nimoy connection.

Matt Mitovich interviews Jim Parsons on the set of Big Bang Theory where they talk about the ratings rise, Leonard Nimoy's autograph, and what's next for Sheldon.|The Big Bang Theory|Jim Parsons|Matt Mitovich|