Jim Parsons Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: James Joseph Parsons

Birth Place: Houston, Texas, United States

Birthday: March 24, 1973, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(4,405 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Judd Birsh and Johnny Galecki, <em>The Big Bang Theory</em>

Big Bang Theory Boss Weighs In: Did Leonard and Sheldon's Parents Hook Up?

We've long known Judd Hirsch would play Leonard's (Johnny Galecki) dad in The Big Bang Theory's Season 9 finale, but what we couldn't have seen coming was that he'd hit it off with Sheldon's (Jim Parsons) mom Mary (Laurie Metcalf). And we definitely… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

2013 SAG Awards: Jim Parsons
02:26 — It's a dance off on the red carpet! See "The Big Bang Theory" star and E!'s Giuliana Rancic show off their best moves.
Big Bang Theory - The Military Miniaturization (Sneak Peek 2)
00:45 — Colonel Williams (Dean Norris), an Air Force representative from the Department of Material Command sits down to talk with Wolowitz, on The Big Bang T (more…)
Big Bang Theory - The Military Miniaturization (Sneak Peek 1)
01:10 — Colonel Williams (Dean Norris), an Air Force representative from the Department of Material Command sits down to talk with Wolowitz, on The Big Bang T (more…)
The Big Bang Theory - The Guys Are Given A Top- Secret Assignment On The Big Bang Theory
01:41 — What happens when the guys gyroscope hits a major snag? Watch The Big Bang Theory on Mondays at 8/7c. Only on CBS!

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 8:00pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe Military MiniaturizationNew(Season 10, Episode 2) CBS

The guys heads are in a spin when an Air Force bigwig approaches them about their revolutionary gyroscope invention; and Bernadette is upset with Penny after she accidentally leaks a secret to the mom-to-be's coworkers about her being pregnant.

I’ll Watch454 Watching
Tue Sep 27 8:00pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe Discovery Dissipation(Season 7, Episode 10) TBS

When Sheldon's accidental scientific discovery is disproved, Amy and Leonard try to help him deal with the shame and the disappointment. Meanwhile, Howard and Bernadette open their home to Raj for a week.

I’ll Watch2135 Watching
Tue Sep 27 8:30pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe Cooper Extraction(Season 7, Episode 11) TBS

With Sheldon in Texas, the gang gathers to decorate for Christmas, and they contemplate if each would have had a wonderful life had they never met him.

I’ll Watch1588 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: James Joseph Parsons
  • Birth Place: Houston, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: March 24, 1973, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Related Video

Matt Mitovich interviews Jim Parsons on the set of Big Bang Theory where they talk about the ratings rise, Leonard Nimoy's autograph, and what's next for Sheldon.|The Big Bang Theory|Jim Parsons|Matt Mitovich|
BIG BANG's Jim Parsons explains the Leonard Nimoy connection.

Matt Mitovich interviews Jim Parsons on the set of Big Bang Theory where they talk about the ratings rise, Leonard Nimoy's autograph, and what's next for Sheldon.|The Big Bang Theory|Jim Parsons|Matt Mitovich|