Jim Parsons Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: James Joseph Parsons

Birth Place: Houston, Texas, United States

Birthday: March 24, 1973, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(4,405 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Judd Birsh and Johnny Galecki, <em>The Big Bang Theory</em>

Big Bang Theory Boss Weighs In: Did Leonard and Sheldon's Parents Hook Up?

We've long known Judd Hirsch would play Leonard's (Johnny Galecki) dad in The Big Bang Theory's Season 9 finale, but what we couldn't have seen coming was that he'd hit it off with Sheldon's (Jim Parsons) mom Mary (Laurie Metcalf). And we definitely… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

J.J. Watt's Signature Reebok Sneakers Include a Handwritten Note
02:20 — Jimmy and Jim Parsons get a little bothered when they discover the handwritten note that comes with defensive end J.J. Watt's Reebok shoes isn't perso (more…)
Andy Samberg Reacts to 'Nine-Nine' Globe Nod
04:04 — Andy Samberg made his call -- Jim Parsons from The Big Bang Theory will win the 2014 Golden Globe for Best Actor in a TV Comedy Series.
Jim Parsons Annoys Rihanna With Her Song Lyrics
03:13 — Jim Parsons chats with Jimmy about serenading Rihanna with her songs while on the Home press tour and his Broadway play An Act of God.
'Big Bang Theory': Mayim Bialik On Amy’s 'Delayed Adolescence' & Baby Wolowitz
01:05 — At PaleyFest 2016, "Big Bang Theory" star Mayim Bialik teases a big secret that Sheldon (Jim Parsons) will reveal on the March 31 episode. Plus, the r (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 27 8:00pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe Panty Piñata Polarization(Season 2, Episode 7) TBS

It's an all-out war between Penny and Sheldon when he bans her from the apartment for what she thinks are petty infractions.

I’ll Watch711 Watching
Sat Aug 27 8:30pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe Lizard-Spock Expansion(Season 2, Episode 8) TBS

A smitten Wolowitz thinks he's found his soul mate---until the woman (Sara Rue) meets Leonard.

I’ll Watch657 Watching
Sat Aug 27 9:00pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe White Asparagus Triangulation(Season 2, Episode 9) TBS

Sheldon is ecstatic when Leonard begins dating Stephanie (Sara Rue), who meets all of Sheldon's seemingly impossible standards.

I’ll Watch689 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: James Joseph Parsons
  • Birth Place: Houston, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: March 24, 1973, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Related Video

Matt Mitovich interviews Jim Parsons on the set of Big Bang Theory where they talk about the ratings rise, Leonard Nimoy's autograph, and what's next for Sheldon.|The Big Bang Theory|Jim Parsons|Matt Mitovich|
BIG BANG's Jim Parsons explains the Leonard Nimoy connection.

Matt Mitovich interviews Jim Parsons on the set of Big Bang Theory where they talk about the ratings rise, Leonard Nimoy's autograph, and what's next for Sheldon.|The Big Bang Theory|Jim Parsons|Matt Mitovich|