Jim Parsons Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: James Joseph Parsons

Birth Place: Houston, Texas, United States

Birthday: March 24, 1973, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.69 out of 5 (4,267 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jim Parsons, Johnny Galecki
Mega Buzz: Who's Bullying Sheldon on The Big Bang Theory?

You'll never guess!

SAG Awards predictions
2015 SAG Awards Predictions: Who Will Win?

Tell us your picks!

Ty Burrell, Tatiana Maslany
Modern Family, Tatiana Maslany Lead SAG Nominations

Modern Family led Wednesday's Screen Actors Guild Award nominations with four, while Tatiana Maslany…

Jay Leno
Which Longtime Late-Night Host Will Be Craig Ferguson's Last Late Late Show Guest?

Craig Ferguson will bid farewell to late-night TV next month when he steps down as host of The Late…

Jim Parsons
Hey Buddy! Which Big Bang Theory Actor Will Star In NBC's Animated Elf Holiday Special?

Bazinga all the way! The Big Bang Theory's Jim Parsons will provide the voice of Buddy the Elf in NB…

Jim Parsons
Ask Matt: Big Bang, Homeland, Utopia, Mysteries of Laura, Midseason TV, Sons of Anarchy, and More

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: Let m…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Emmys 2014: Inside the Hottest Parties

See what everyone else wore as Hollywood celebrated TV's biggest night

Out and Proud Celebrities

See the boldfaced names who have made bold statements about their sexuality

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 27 2:00pm
The TalkNew(Season 5, Episode 140) CBS

Jim Parsons; actor Nick Zano; comedian Wanda Sykes (guest cohost). Also: Chi-Lan Lieu showcases the hottest fitness items.

Sat Mar 28 4:00pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe Hesitation Ramification(Season 7, Episode 12) TBS

Aspiring actress Penny lands a role on "NCIS" and when things don't go as planned, Leonard steps in to help her, prompting Penny to pose an important relationship question to him. Meanwhile, Sheldon works on becoming funny and Raj steps up his "game" when (more…)

Sat Mar 28 4:30pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe Occupation Recalibration(Season 7, Episode 13) TBS

There's impactful news on the work front as Penny makes a big step toward pursuing a full-time acting career, and Sheldon is forced to take a vacation.