Jim Parsons Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: James Joseph Parsons

Birth Place: Houston, Texas, United States

Birthday: March 24, 1973, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.69 out of 5 (4,267 ratings)

Your Rating:

Watch See all »

Thu Mar 5 8:00pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe Colonization ApplicationNew(Season 8, Episode 17) CBS

There's trouble in paradise when Amy discovers Sheldon signed up for a one-way mission to colonize Mars, and the two get into a dogfight at a pet store. Meanwhile, Leonard makes a very "adult" purchase for Penny; and Emily catches Raj snooping in her apart (more…)

Thu Mar 5 9:01pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe Clean Room Infiltration(Season 8, Episode 11) CBS

On Christmas Eve, Amy plans a traditional Victorian dinner, while Raj, Leonard and Howard scramble to remove a pigeon that flew into the clean room at the university. To prove a point to Amy, a Scrooge-like Sheldon buys her the worst possible gift.

Thu Mar 5 10:00pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe Benefactor Factor(Season 4, Episode 15) TBS

Leonard has a moral crisis when he meets a wealthy widow who is willing to help the university.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop