Jim Parsons Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: James Joseph Parsons

Birth Place: Houston, Texas, United States

Birthday: March 24, 1973, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.69 out of 5 (4,267 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jim Parsons, Johnny Galecki
Mega Buzz: Who's Bullying Sheldon on The Big Bang Theory?

You'll never guess!

SAG Awards predictions
2015 SAG Awards Predictions: Who Will Win?

Tell us your picks!

Ty Burrell, Tatiana Maslany
Modern Family, Tatiana Maslany Lead SAG Nominations

Modern Family led Wednesday's Screen Actors Guild Award nominations with four, while Tatiana Maslany…

Jay Leno
Which Longtime Late-Night Host Will Be Craig Ferguson's Last Late Late Show Guest?

Craig Ferguson will bid farewell to late-night TV next month when he steps down as host of The Late…

Jim Parsons
Hey Buddy! Which Big Bang Theory Actor Will Star In NBC's Animated Elf Holiday Special?

Bazinga all the way! The Big Bang Theory's Jim Parsons will provide the voice of Buddy the Elf in NB…

Jim Parsons
Ask Matt: Big Bang, Homeland, Utopia, Mysteries of Laura, Midseason TV, Sons of Anarchy, and More

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: Let m…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Emmys 2014: Inside the Hottest Parties

See what everyone else wore as Hollywood celebrated TV's biggest night

Out and Proud Celebrities

See the boldfaced names who have made bold statements about their sexuality

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 29 8:00pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe Convention Conundrum(Season 7, Episode 14) TBS

Unable to score tickets for Comic-Con, Sheldon decides to stage his own comic-book convention, while the ladies attempt to act like "grown-ups."

Sun Mar 29 8:30pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe Locomotive Manipulation(Season 7, Episode 15) TBS

Amy has amour on her mind when she talks Sheldon into a romantic Valentine's Day getaway to Napa Valley wine country. Back at home, Leonard and Penny make an emergency visit to the vet with Raj's dog.

Sun Mar 29 9:00pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe Table Polarization(Season 7, Episode 16) TBS

Leonard's purchase of a dining-room table for the apartment doesn't sit well with Sheldon, so much so that it forces him to reevaluate his life. Meanwhile, Bernadette isn't quite over the moon about Howard taking another trip to space.