Jim ParsonsCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: James Joseph Parsons

Birth Place: Houston, Texas, United States

Birthday: March 24, 1973, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (4,267 ratings)

Your Rating:

Watch See all »

Fri Feb 27 8:00pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe Precious Fragmentation(Season 3, Episode 17) TBS

The guys go to a garage sale and find a ring from "The Lord of the Rings" film, and the rare find threatens their friendship.

Fri Feb 27 8:30pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe Pants Alternative(Season 3, Episode 18) TBS

The friends try to help Sheldon overcome his fear of speaking in public.

Sat Feb 28 8:00pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe Wheaton Recurrence(Season 3, Episode 19) TBS

Wil Wheaton returns and once again battles with Sheldon, this time in a bowling match; and Penny and Leonard have a fight that threatens their relationship.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop