Jim ParsonsCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: James Joseph Parsons

Birth Place: Houston, Texas, United States

Birthday: March 24, 1973, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (4,267 ratings)

Your Rating:

Ty Burrell, Tatiana Maslany
Modern Family, Tatiana Maslany Lead SAG Nominations

Modern Family led Wednesday's Screen Actors Guild Award nominations with four, while Tatia…

Watch See all »

Wed Jan 28 8:00pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe Extract Obliteration(Season 6, Episode 6) TBS

A disagreement over a game of Words With Friends endangers Sheldon's relationship with his science idol Stephen Hawking, while Penny secretly takes a course at a local college.

Wed Jan 28 8:30pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe Habitation Configuration(Season 6, Episode 7) TBS

The new Mrs. Wolowitz wants her husband to move out of old Mrs. Wolowitz's house, while Amy and Wil Wheaton (as himself) get into a dispute, and Sheldon gets caught smack dab in the middle.

Wed Jan 28 9:00pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe 43 Peculiarity(Season 6, Episode 8) TBS

Howard and Raj try to discover where Sheldon disappears to every afternoon at 2:45. Meanwhile, jealousy appears to have insinuated itself into Leonard and Penny's relationship.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop