Jim Norton Celebrity Watchlist

Jim Norton

Birth Name: James Joseph Norton Jr.

Birth Place: Bayonne, NJ

Birthday: July 19, 1968, Cancer

Profession: Comedian, Actor, Author

TV Guide Rating:(12 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Pat Summitt

The Tuesday Playlist: ESPN at the Summitt, Drunk History, Paula Judges Dance

Remember when ABC Sports used to go "up close and personal" in its profiles of athletic greats? In its terrific new "Nine for IX" series of documentaries about women's accomplishments in sports, ESPN Films applies that same intimate, emotional style… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Warren G / Kelly Osbourne
10:47 — Interviews with Warren G and Kelly Osbourne; Special finale guest Jim Norton. Special appearance by Tony Hawk.
Warren G / Kelly Osbourne
10:00 — Interviews with Warren G and Kelly Osbourne; Special finale guest Jim Norton. Special appearance by Tony Hawk.
Warren G / Kelly Osbourne
10:00 — Interviews with Warren G and Kelly Osbourne; Special finale guest Jim Norton. Special appearance by Tony Hawk.
Supertaster: Taco Bell Shrimp Tacos
02:29 — Supertaster Jim Norton is back, and he's ready to try a "fancy" new item from the Taco Bell menu. Taco Bell's making an apparent attempt to capture th (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 3:40pm
Spider-Man HBO

Peter Parker is a nerdy high-schooler who is transformed into a web-spinning vigilante when he is bitten by a genetically altered spider. At first, Peter uses his superpowers for material gain, but a tragic event leads him to a life of fighting crime. Mean (more…)

I’ll Watch272 Watching
Sat Oct 1 8:00pm
American History X IFC

A violent neo-Nazi gang leader goes to prison for murder, where he has a transformative experience, giving him a new purpose—to save his younger brother from taking the same destructive path.

I’ll Watch190 Watching
Sun Oct 2 2:15am
American History X IFC

A violent neo-Nazi gang leader goes to prison for murder, where he has a transformative experience, giving him a new purpose—to save his younger brother from taking the same destructive path.

I’ll Watch190 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Greg Giraldo
Report: Greg Giraldo Dies at 44 Following Drug Overdose

Comedian and Last Comic Standing judge Greg Giraldo died Wednesday following a drug overdose, TMZ re…

Jay Leno
Jay Leno Adds Seven New Faces to His Lineup

If Jay Leno isn't funny enough for you, there are seven more comedy correspondents joining the five…

Details

  • Birth Name: James Joseph Norton Jr.
  • Birth Place: Bayonne, NJ
  • Birthday: July 19, 1968, Cancer
  • Profession: Comedian, Actor, Author

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind