Jim Norton Celebrity Watchlist

Jim Norton

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: James Joseph Norton Jr.

Birth Place: Bayonne, NJ

Birthday: July 19, 1968, Cancer

Profession: Comedian, Actor, Author

User Rating:4.33 out of 5 (12 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Pat Summitt
The Tuesday Playlist: ESPN at the Summitt, Drunk History, Paula Judges Dance

Remember when ABC Sports used to go "up close and personal" in its profiles of athletic greats? In i…

Greg Giraldo
Report: Greg Giraldo Dies at 44 Following Drug Overdose

Comedian and Last Comic Standing judge Greg Giraldo died Wednesday following a drug overdose, TMZ re…

Jay Leno
Jay Leno Adds Seven New Faces to His Lineup

If Jay Leno isn't funny enough for you, there are seven more comedy correspondents joining the five…

VIDEO: Jim Norton Gets Down and Dirty on HBO

You may know Jim Norton for his role on HBO's short-lived, but much loved Lucky Louie, or as one of…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 30 3:28am
Roast of Bob Saget COMEDY

John Stamos hosts this salute to Bob Saget, his "Full House" costar. Roasters include Susie Essman, Greg Giraldo, Cloris Leachman and Jeffrey Ross.

Sat Apr 4 5:30pm
Water for Elephants FXM

Romantic drama adapted from author Sara Gruen's bestselling novel. Robert Pattinson stars as a handsome veterinary student who falls for a married circus performer when their shared affections for an extraordinary elephant stir profound feelings of compass (more…)

Sun Apr 5 1:00am
Water for Elephants FXM

Romantic drama adapted from author Sara Gruen's bestselling novel. Robert Pattinson stars as a handsome veterinary student who falls for a married circus performer when their shared affections for an extraordinary elephant stir profound feelings of compass (more…)