Jim Nantz Celebrity Watchlist

Jim Nantz

Birth Name: James William Nantz III

Birth Place: Charlotte, NC

Birthday: May 17, 1959, Taurus

Profession: TV sportscaster

TV Guide Rating:(64 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jim Nantz, Mike Carey

Video: Which NFL Stadium Has the Best Grub?

What's the best NFL stadium to eat at? Hands down Lambeau Field, if you ask the hosts of CBS' Thursday Night Football. "I've got four games at Green Bay this year [and] I'm already training," Jim Nantz tells us in our video. … Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Jim Nantz
11:53 — A preview of Super Bowl 50 with Jim Nantz, who will be announcing his fourth Super Bowl for CBS this Sunday.
Jim Nantz
11:53 — A preview of Super Bowl 50 with Jim Nantz, who will be announcing his fourth Super Bowl for CBS this Sunday.
Colbert stops live show to interview SB50 MVP
02:39 — Stephen Colbert stops a live interview to chat with Jim Nantz and Super Bowl MVP Von Miller.

Watch See all »

Fri Feb 12 12:00pm
How I Met Your MotherRabbit or Duck(Season 5, Episode 15) FX

Lily and Marshall are tasked with setting Ted up on a blind date for Valentine's Day, and they only have a week to find the perfect woman. Meanwhile, Robin's invited to a party by her obnoxious colleague. Jim Nantz and Phil Simms appear as themselves, prov (more…)

I’ll Watch89 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Bill Cowher and Deion Sanders
Thursday Night Football Stars Share Memories of Their Very First Game

Thursday Night Football is finally here and before CBS' big premiere, we've asked the commentators,…

Seattle Seahawks
NFL Preview: Can the Seattle Seahawks Repeat as Super Bowl Champions?

The National Football League's orbit has expanded so astronomically that it will elbow The Big Bang…

Russell Wilson, Robert Turbin
CBS Partners with NFL for Thursday Night Football

CBS has partnered with the NFL to broadcast Thursday Night Footballfor the 2014 season, the network…

Joe Flacco
TV's Top Analysts Preview the 2013 NFL Season

Are the Ravens still Super? Can the 49ers' new hero strike gridiron gold? As the new season begins,…

Ken Venturi
Ken Venturi, Longtime CBS Sports Golf Analyst, Dies at 82

Longtime CBS Sports golf analyst and 1964 U.S. Open champion Ken Venturi died Friday, The San Franci…

Jimmer Fredette
NCAA Tournament: The Big Dance Gets Bigger

There's a method to this year's March Madness, and it's based on the number four. The Final Four in…