Jim Nantz Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: James William Nantz III

Birth Place: Charlotte, NC

Birthday: May 17, 1959, Taurus

Profession: TV sportscaster

User Rating:4.63 out of 5 (63 ratings)

Your Rating:

Sun Mar 8 9:00am
How I Met Your MotherRabbit or Duck(Season 5, Episode 15) FX

Lily and Marshall are tasked with setting Ted up on a blind date for Valentine's Day, and they only have a week to find the perfect woman. Meanwhile, Robin's invited to a party by her obnoxious colleague. Jim Nantz and Phil Simms appear as themselves, prov (more…)

Sun Mar 15 6:00pm
NCAA Basketball Championship Selection ShowLive CBS

The teams and matchups for the 68-team field are announced.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop