Jim NantzCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: James William Nantz III

Birth Place: Charlotte, NC

Birthday: May 17, 1959, Taurus

Profession: TV sportscaster

User Rating: (63 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jim Nantz, Mike Carey
Video: Which NFL Stadium Has the Best Grub?

What's the best NFL stadium to eat at? Hands down Lambeau Field, if you ask the hosts of C…

Bill Cowher and Deion Sanders
Thursday Night Football Stars Share Memories of Their Very First Game

Thursday┬áNight Football┬áis finally here and before CBS' big premiere, we've asked the comm…