Jim Nabors Celebrity Watchlist

Jim Nabors

Birth Name: James Thurston Nabors

Birth Place: Sylacauga, AL

Birthday: June 12, 1930, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(37 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mary Grace Canfield and Eddie Albert

Green Acres Actress Mary Grace Canfield Dies at 89

Mary Grace Canfield, who played carpenter Ralph Monroe on Green Acres, died Saturday of lung cancer at a hospice in Santa Barbara, Calif., her daughter told the Los Angeles Times. Born in Rochester, N.Y., Canfield opted to attend an ac… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Jim Nabors to Retire Indy 500 Act
At 84 years-old, he's finally slowing down a bit,and ending a 42 year run as the opening act for the Indy 500. KITV4's Lara Yamada sat down with Jim N (more…)
Straight No Chaser Ready to Replace Jim Nabors
The a Capella band will sing 'Back Home Indiana'

Watch See all »

Mon Feb 15 9:00am
The Andy Griffith ShowThe New Housekeeper(Season 1, Episode 1) TVLAND

In the series' debut episode, which first aired on Oct. 10, 1960, the Taylor's housekeeper, Rose, leaves to get married. Andy then asks Aunt Bee to come live with them, but Opie refuses to accept her. In another major storyline, Andy hires Barney to be his (more…)

I’ll Watch180 Watching
Mon Feb 15 9:30am
The Andy Griffith ShowEllie Comes to Town(Season 1, Episode 4) TVLAND

Mayberry's new pharmacist, Ellie May Walker (Elinor Donahue), gets off to a bad start when she refuses to fill hypochondriac Emma Brand's phony prescription. Emma: Cheerio Meredith. Barney: Don Knotts. Aunt Bee: Frances Bavier. Opie: Ronny Howard.

I’ll Watch56 Watching
Mon Feb 15 10:00am
The Andy Griffith ShowThose Gossipin' Men(Season 1, Episode 15) TVLAND

The menfolk make fools of themselves when they mistake a traveling shoe salesman for a talent scout, to the delight of Aunt Bee and her friends. Wilbur: Jack Finch. Emma: Cheerio Meredith. Fred: Harry Antrim. Jason: Phil Chambers. Clara: Mary Treen. Aunt B (more…)

I’ll Watch50 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jim Nabors
Gomer Pyle Actor Jim Nabors Comes Out, Marries Partner of 38 Years

Actor Jim Nabors married his partner of 38 years, Stan Cadwallader, in Seattle earlier this month, h…

Andy Griffith
Keck's Exclusives: Co-Stars Remember Andy Griffith

There aren't many adult cast members of The Andy Griffith Show still alive, so it's nice to know tha…

Andy Griffith, <EM>The Andy Griffith Show</EM>
I could swear Andy Taylor was ...

Question: I could swear Andy Taylor was a jack-of-all-trades and had several jobs on The Andy Griffi…