Jim Nabors Celebrity Watchlist

Jim Nabors

Birth Name: James Thurston Nabors

Birth Place: Sylacauga, AL

Birthday: June 12, 1930, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(42 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mary Grace Canfield and Eddie Albert

Green Acres Actress Mary Grace Canfield Dies at 89

Mary Grace Canfield, who played carpenter Ralph Monroe on Green Acres, died Saturday of lung cancer at a hospice in Santa Barbara, Calif., her daughter told the Los Angeles Times. Born in Rochester, N.Y., Canfield opted to attend an ac… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Jim Nabors to Retire Indy 500 Act
At 84 years-old, he's finally slowing down a bit,and ending a 42 year run as the opening act for the Indy 500. KITV4's Lara Yamada sat down with Jim N (more…)
Straight No Chaser Ready to Replace Jim Nabors
The a Capella band will sing 'Back Home Indiana'

Watch See all »

Mon Oct 3 9:00am
The Andy Griffith ShowThe Lodge(Season 7, Episode 2) TVLAND

Howard attempts to join a private men's lodge in Mayberry, but one of the members mysteriously blackballs him. Howard: Jack Dodson. Mrs. Sprague: Mabel Albertson. Goober: George Lindsey. Jud: Burt Mustin.

I’ll Watch20 Watching
Mon Oct 3 9:36am
The Andy Griffith ShowThe Barbershop Quartet(Season 7, Episode 3) TVLAND

The barbershop quartet seeks a replacement when Howard gets sick, and Andy believes his best bet is his current prisoner, Jeff Nelson (Hamilton Camp), a chicken thief who has an urge to run. Sheriff Wilson: Ken Mayer. Jud: Burt Mustin. Wally: Blackie Hunt (more…)

I’ll Watch16 Watching
Mon Oct 3 10:12am
The Andy Griffith ShowThe Ball Game(Season 7, Episode 4) TVLAND

Andy umpires a championship baseball game between Mayberry and Mount Pilot and gets an earful when he calls Opie out at home plate to end the game, with what would have been the tying run. Opie: Ronny Howard. Aunt Bee: Frances Bavier. Goober: George Lindse (more…)

I’ll Watch25 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jim Nabors
Gomer Pyle Actor Jim Nabors Comes Out, Marries Partner of 38 Years

Actor Jim Nabors married his partner of 38 years, Stan Cadwallader, in Seattle earlier this month, h…

Andy Griffith
Keck's Exclusives: Co-Stars Remember Andy Griffith

There aren't many adult cast members of The Andy Griffith Show still alive, so it's nice to know tha…

Andy Griffith, <EM>The Andy Griffith Show</EM>
I could swear Andy Taylor was ...

Question: I could swear Andy Taylor was a jack-of-all-trades and had several jobs on The Andy Griffi…