Jim Nabors Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: James Thurston Nabors

Birth Place: Sylacauga, AL

Birthday: June 12, 1930, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating:3.75 out of 5 (36 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mary Grace Canfield and Eddie Albert
Green Acres Actress Mary Grace Canfield Dies at 89

Mary Grace Canfield, who played carpenter Ralph Monroe on¬†Green Acres, died Saturday¬†of lu…

Jim Nabors
Gomer Pyle Actor Jim Nabors Comes Out, Marries Partner of 38 Years

Actor Jim Nabors married his partner of 38 years, Stan Cadwallader, in Seattle earlier thi…

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 6 9:30am
The Andy Griffith ShowA Medal for Opie(Season 2, Episode 20) TVLAND

Barney becomes Opie's track coach, after Opie sets his sights on winning a medal in a 50-yard-dash competition at the Sheriff's Boys' Day race. Joe: Bob McQuain. Fred: Pat Coghlan. Barney: Don Knotts. Opie: Ronny Howard. Aunt Bee: Frances Bavier.

Fri Mar 6 10:00am
The Andy Griffith ShowBarney and the Choir(Season 2, Episode 21) TVLAND

Members of the town choir want to give their newest singer---sour-sounding Barney---the hook, but no one has the heart to do it. John: Olan Soule. Barney: Don Knotts. Aunt Bee: Frances Bavier. Andy: Andy Griffith.

Fri Mar 6 10:30am
The Andy Griffith ShowGuest of Honor(Season 2, Episode 22) TVLAND

The out-of-towner (Jay Novello) chosen as the Founder's Day guest of honor turns out to be an expert pickpocket who now literally has the keys to the city. Barney: Don Knotts. Opie: Ronny Howard. Aunt Bee: Frances Bavier. Floyd: Howard McNear.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop