Jim NaborsCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: James Thurston Nabors

Birth Place: Sylacauga, AL

Birthday: June 12, 1930, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating: (36 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mary Grace Canfield and Eddie Albert
Green Acres Actress Mary Grace Canfield Dies at 89

Mary Grace Canfield, who played carpenter Ralph Monroe on¬†Green Acres, died Saturday¬†of lu…

Jim Nabors
Gomer Pyle Actor Jim Nabors Comes Out, Marries Partner of 38 Years

Actor Jim Nabors married his partner of 38 years, Stan Cadwallader, in Seattle earlier thi…

Watch See all »

Mon Feb 2 9:00am
The Andy Griffith ShowRehabilitation of Otis(Season 5, Episode 18) TVLAND

Barney tries, to no avail, to rehabilitate Otis and ends up running him off to do his drinking in Mount Pilot. Then the deputy misses him and begs him to come back. Luke: Frank Cady. Otis: Hal Smith. Floyd: Howard McNear. Barney: Don Knotts.

Mon Feb 2 9:36am
The Andy Griffith ShowThe Lucky Letter(Season 5, Episode 19) TVLAND

After Barney discards a chain letter, he runs into a streak of bad luck that culminates in his having to qualify at a pistol competition to keep his job. Thelma Lou: Betty Lynn. Goober: George Lindsey. Floyd: Howard McNear.

Mon Feb 2 10:12am
The Andy Griffith ShowGoober and the Art of Love(Season 5, Episode 20) TVLAND

Andy and Barney tire of Goober tagging along on their dates with the girls, so they fix him up with a date (Josie Lloyd) of his own and Barney gives him tips on romance by eavesdropping on Andy and Helen. Helen: Aneta Corsaut. Thelma Lou: Betty Lynn. Goobe (more…)