Jim Nabors Celebrity Watchlist

Jim Nabors

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: James Thurston Nabors

Birth Place: Sylacauga, AL

Birthday: June 12, 1930, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating:3.75 out of 5 (36 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mary Grace Canfield and Eddie Albert
Green Acres Actress Mary Grace Canfield Dies at 89

Mary Grace Canfield, who played carpenter Ralph Monroe on¬†Green Acres, died Saturday¬†of lung cancer…

Jim Nabors
Gomer Pyle Actor Jim Nabors Comes Out, Marries Partner of 38 Years

Actor Jim Nabors married his partner of 38 years, Stan Cadwallader, in Seattle earlier this month, h…

Andy Griffith
Keck's Exclusives: Co-Stars Remember Andy Griffith

There aren't many adult cast members of The Andy Griffith Show still alive, so it's nice to know tha…

Andy Griffith, <EM>The Andy Griffith Show</EM>
I could swear Andy Taylor was ...

Question: I could swear Andy Taylor was a jack-of-all-trades and had several jobs on The Andy Griffi…

A few years ago, William ...

Question: A few years ago, William Shatner hosted a special for TV Guide going through most of the s…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

TV's Most Lovable Lunkheads

Check out some of the most brainless TV characters ever to grace the small screen

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 27 10:12am
The Andy Griffith ShowOpie and the Spoiled Kid(Season 3, Episode 17) TVLAND

Spoiled kid Arnold Winkler (Ronnie Dapo) made his first appearance in this episode as the new kid in town, who gives Opie tips on wheedling gifts from Andy. The show contains the hilarious scene in which Opie holds his breath and throws a temper tantrum to (more…)

Fri Mar 27 10:48am
The Andy Griffith ShowThe Great Filling Station Robbery(Season 3, Episode 22) TVLAND

Jimmy Morgan (Pat Colby) is suspected of robbing the gas station where he works, so Barney rigs a camera to catch the real crook. But, of course, the only picture Barney gets is one of himself demonstrating his clever idea. So it's up to Andy to solve the (more…)