Jim Nabors Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: James Thurston Nabors

Birth Place: Sylacauga, AL

Birthday: June 12, 1930, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating:3.75 out of 5 (36 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mary Grace Canfield and Eddie Albert
Green Acres Actress Mary Grace Canfield Dies at 89

Mary Grace Canfield, who played carpenter Ralph Monroe on¬†Green Acres, died Saturday¬†of lu…

Jim Nabors
Gomer Pyle Actor Jim Nabors Comes Out, Marries Partner of 38 Years

Actor Jim Nabors married his partner of 38 years, Stan Cadwallader, in Seattle earlier thi…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 2 9:36am
The Andy Griffith ShowThe Pickle Story(Season 2, Episode 11) TVLAND

Andy and Barney are in a pickle when they claim to like Aunt Bee's horrible homemade dills, which only encourages her to make more. Aunt Bee: Frances Bavier. Barney: Don Knotts. Opie: Ronny Howard. Clara: Hope Summers.

Mon Mar 2 10:12am
The Andy Griffith ShowSheriff Barney(Season 2, Episode 12) TVLAND

Barney is offered the job of sheriff in the nearby town of Greendale, so Andy lets him be sheriff for a day in Mayberry to see what the position is really like. Mayor Purdy: Ralph Dumke. Dobbs: Dabbs Greer. Art: Frank Warren. Osgood: Paul Bryar. Barney: Do (more…)

Tue Mar 3 9:36am
The Andy Griffith ShowThe Farmer Takes a Wife(Season 2, Episode 13) TVLAND

Andy and Barney help a farmer friend (Alan Hale Jr.) look for a suitable bride, until he settles on Barney's Thelma Lou. Mary: Adoree Evans. Joe: Bob McQuain. Thelma Lou: Betty Lynn. Barney: Don Knotts. Andy: Andy Griffith.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop