Jim Morrison Celebrity Watchlist

Jim Morrison

Birth Name: James Douglas Morrison

Birth Place: Melbourne, FL

Died: July 3, 1971

Profession: Singer, Songwriter

TV Guide Rating:(7 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jim Morrison

Marianne Faithfull: I Know Who Killed Jim Morrison

Marianne Faithfull has accused her ex-boyfriend Jean de Breiteuil of causing Jim Morrison's death. In an interview with MOJO magazine, Faithfull recounts the summer of 1971 when she and de Breiteuil, a drug dealer, visited Paris.… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Jim Morrison Cave in Malibu
02:51 — Officials are closing the Corral Canyon Cave in Malibu.
Jim Morrison Blues
02:43 — With The Doors album "L.A. Woman," Jim Morrison got to explore his bluesier side with classics like Crawlin' King Snake. From: THE DOORS: MR. MOJO RI (more…)
The Perfect Age Of Rock 'N' Roll
02:10 — According to rock n' roll lore, age 27 is a fateful milestone. From Robert Johnson, Brian Jones, Jimi Hendrix, Janis Joplin, Jim Morrison to Kurt Cob (more…)
The Perfect Age Of Rock 'N' Roll
01:48 — According to rock n' roll lore, age 27 is a fateful milestone. From Robert Johnson, Brian Jones, Jimi Hendrix, Janis Joplin, Jim Morrison to Kurt Cob (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Dec 10 1:00pm
Autopsy: The Last Hours Of...Jim Morrison(Season 6, Episode 4) REELZ

The death of Jim Morrison is examined.

I’ll Watch22 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Rolling Stone
Rolling Stone's Boston Bombing Cover Stirs Up Controversy

Rolling Stone magazine is under fire this week for its decision to put Boston Marathon bombing suspe…

John Densmore, Jim Morrison, Robby Krieger and Ray Manzarek
Ray Manzarek, Founding Member of The Doors, Dies at 74

Ray Manzarek, the keyboardist and one of the founding members of the legendary rock group The Doors,…

Details

  • Birth Name: James Douglas Morrison
  • Birth Place: Melbourne, FL
  • Died: July 3, 1971
  • Profession: Singer, Songwriter

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Chandler Riggs, <em>The Walking Dead</em>
The Walking Dead: Is Carl Going to Die?

Carl might be on his way to the Big Pudding Can in the Sky