Jim MorrisonCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: James Douglas Morrison

Birth Place: Melbourne, FL

Birthday: December 8, 1943, Sagittarius

Profession: Singer, Songwriter

User Rating: (7 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jim Morrison
Marianne Faithfull: I Know Who Killed Jim Morrison

Marianne Faithfull has accused her ex-boyfriend Jean de Breiteuil of causing Jim Morrison'…

Rolling Stone
Rolling Stone's Boston Bombing Cover Stirs Up Controversy

Rolling Stone magazine is under fire this week for its decision to put Boston Marathon bom…

Watch See all »

Thu Feb 5 12:30am
Celebrity LegaciesJim Morrison(Season 1, Episode 2) REELZ

The story of Jim Morrison's fortune, and how his parents came to inherit it against all odds.

Shop