Jim Morrison Celebrity Watchlist

Jim Morrison

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: James Douglas Morrison

Birth Place: Melbourne, FL

Birthday: December 8, 1943, Sagittarius

Profession: Singer, Songwriter

User Rating:5 out of 5 (7 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jim Morrison
Marianne Faithfull: I Know Who Killed Jim Morrison

Marianne Faithfull has accused her ex-boyfriend Jean de Breiteuil of causing Jim Morrison's death. I…

Rolling Stone
Rolling Stone's Boston Bombing Cover Stirs Up Controversy

Rolling Stone magazine is under fire this week for its decision to put Boston Marathon bombing suspe…

John Densmore, Jim Morrison, Robby Krieger and Ray Manzarek
Ray Manzarek, Founding Member of The Doors, Dies at 74

Ray Manzarek, the keyboardist and one of the founding members of the legendary rock group The Doors,…

With an overindulgent run of nearly…

With an overindulgent run of nearly two and a half months, it's surprising this series didn't OD lik…

I guess a reality show without…

I guess a reality show without drama is kind of like a Doors reunion without Jim Morrison: Neither c…