Jim Jefferies Celebrity Watchlist

Jim Jefferies

Birth Name: Geoffrey Nugent

Birth Place: Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Birthday: February 14, 1977, Aquarius

Profession: Comedian, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1 rating)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bill Cosby, Chelsea Peretti

Netflix Announces Stand-Up Specials with Bill Cosby, Chelsea Peretti and More

Netflix announced a slew of exciting stand-up specials debuting this fall, including Bill Cosby's first special in 30 years. Fall TV's must-see new shows Netflix will begin rolling out the new specials on Aug. 29 with Jim Jefferie… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Jim Jefferies' Odd Run-In With Al Pacino & Warren Beatty
10:27 — Jim talks about tracking his weight and recalls a funny interaction he had with acting legends Al Pacino and Warren Beatty.
Audio Quiz: I Don't Understand the Circle
01:41 — Jim Jefferies, Nikki Glaser and Brett Gelman decipher if the source of a sound clip is an underwater voicemail from Tara Reid, a pro-Brexit voter or a (more…)
California's Historic Vote: Matthew McConaughey's Been Sleeping Outside His Polling Place
01:41 — In November, Californians will vote to legalize pot, so Jim Jefferies, Nikki Glaser and Brett Gelman attempt to sway voters with anti-marijuana slogan (more…)
#HashtagWars: #RuinShakespeare
01:32 — On the anniversary of the burning of the Globe Theatre, Jim Jefferies, Nikki Glaser and Brett Gelman list awful new versions that are virtually unread (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Aug 28 11:30pm
The Goddamn Comedy JamNew COMEDY

Comedians punctuate their stand-up routines by belting out a memorable song with the Comedy Jam Band. Performers include Adam DeVine, Pete Davidson, Natasha Leggero, Pete Davidson, Jim Jefferies and Jay Pharoah. Taped at the Avalon in Hollywood in June 201 (more…)

I’ll Watch1 Watching
Mon Aug 29 12:35am
The Goddamn Comedy Jam COMEDY

Comedians punctuate their stand-up routines by belting out a memorable song with the Comedy Jam Band. Performers include Adam DeVine, Pete Davidson, Natasha Leggero, Pete Davidson, Jim Jefferies and Jay Pharoah. Taped at the Avalon in Hollywood in June 201 (more…)

I’ll Watch1 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Matthew Rhys
Wednesday Review: The Americans, Mixology and a New Survivor Twist

Leave it to a spy to know how to get under a rival's skin. In an upcoming and typically intense epis…

Jim Jefferies and Carrie Fisher
Keck's Exclusives First Look: Carrie Fisher Visits Legit and Big Bang

Before she reprises her role as Princess Leia in Star Wars: Episode VII, Carrie Fisher is putting in…

Patrick J. Adams
The Thursday Playlist: Suits, FX Goes Legit, a Nerds War and Oprah Rides Lance

Winning the battle was only half the story — or, in this case, the season. USA Network's Suits retur…

Jim Jefferies
FX Orders New Comedy Series Legit

FX has ordered a new comedy series from Aussie comedian Jim Jefferies, the network announced Wednesd…

Details

  • Birth Name: Geoffrey Nugent
  • Birth Place: Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
  • Birthday: February 14, 1977, Aquarius
  • Profession: Comedian, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans