Jim Jefferies Celebrity Watchlist

Jim Jefferies

Birth Name: Geoffrey Nugent

Birth Place: Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Birthday: February 14, 1977, Aquarius

Profession: Comedian, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1 rating)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bill Cosby, Chelsea Peretti

Netflix Announces Stand-Up Specials with Bill Cosby, Chelsea Peretti and More

Netflix announced a slew of exciting stand-up specials debuting this fall, including Bill Cosby's first special in 30 years. Fall TV's must-see new shows Netflix will begin rolling out the new specials on Aug. 29 with Jim Jefferie… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Fully Functional for the First Time
02:12 — A glimpse into the mind of comedian Jim Jefferies.
Netflix Goes For Laughs With New Stand-Up Specials
You can have Bill Cosby in the palm of your hand. And Jim Jefferies will tickle you at your discretion. Netflix is announcing performances by both com (more…)
#HashtagWars Recap - Week of 9/14
02:27 — The comedians offer #MarriageAdviceIn3Words, create #BadMovieMashups, make #SexyStarWars puns and celebrate #OppositeDay.

Watch See all »

Tue Feb 9 12:01am
@midnight With Chris HardwickNew(Season 3, Episode 61) CMDY-E

Nikki Glaser, Kevin Nealon and Jim Jefferies are the panelists.

I’ll Watch1 Watching
Tue Feb 9 2:40am
@midnight With Chris Hardwick(Season 3, Episode 61) CMDY-E

Nikki Glaser, Kevin Nealon and Jim Jefferies are the panelists.

I’ll Watch1 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Matthew Rhys
Wednesday Review: The Americans, Mixology and a New Survivor Twist

Leave it to a spy to know how to get under a rival's skin. In an upcoming and typically intense epis…

Jim Jefferies and Carrie Fisher
Keck's Exclusives First Look: Carrie Fisher Visits Legit and Big Bang

Before she reprises her role as Princess Leia in Star Wars: Episode VII, Carrie Fisher is putting in…

Patrick J. Adams
The Thursday Playlist: Suits, FX Goes Legit, a Nerds War and Oprah Rides Lance

Winning the battle was only half the story — or, in this case, the season. USA Network's Suits retur…

Jim Jefferies
FX Orders New Comedy Series Legit

FX has ordered a new comedy series from Aussie comedian Jim Jefferies, the network announced Wednesd…

Details

  • Birth Name: Geoffrey Nugent
  • Birth Place: Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
  • Birthday: February 14, 1977, Aquarius
  • Profession: Comedian, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »