Jim Jefferies Celebrity Watchlist

Jim Jefferies

Birth Name: Geoffrey Nugent

Birth Place: Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Birthday: February 14, 1977, Aquarius

Profession: Comedian, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1 rating)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bill Cosby, Chelsea Peretti

Netflix Announces Stand-Up Specials with Bill Cosby, Chelsea Peretti and More

Netflix announced a slew of exciting stand-up specials debuting this fall, including Bill Cosby's first special in 30 years. Fall TV's must-see new shows Netflix will begin rolling out the new specials on Aug. 29 with Jim Jefferie… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Comedian Jim Jefferies Says Australia Is SUPER GAY
01:04 — Stand-up comedian Jim Jefferies can't understand why his home country is so backwards when it comes to gay marriage, and yet so "super gay" ... as he (more…)
Kimmel Staffers Read Dad Texts
03:24 — These are texts from the Dads of people that work on the show.
Jimmy Kimmel Interviews the Licki Brush Inventors
05:09 — We tracked down a kickstarter campaign to help cats.
Carla Gugino On Living in LA vs NY
03:24 — Carla talks about living near a firehouse in New York City and the loud coughing she has to put up with from a neighbor when she stays in L.A.

More NewsSee all »

Matthew Rhys
Wednesday Review: The Americans, Mixology and a New Survivor Twist

Leave it to a spy to know how to get under a rival's skin. In an upcoming and typically intense epis…

Jim Jefferies and Carrie Fisher
Keck's Exclusives First Look: Carrie Fisher Visits Legit and Big Bang

Before she reprises her role as Princess Leia in Star Wars: Episode VII, Carrie Fisher is putting in…

Patrick J. Adams
The Thursday Playlist: Suits, FX Goes Legit, a Nerds War and Oprah Rides Lance

Winning the battle was only half the story — or, in this case, the season. USA Network's Suits retur…

Jim Jefferies
FX Orders New Comedy Series Legit

FX has ordered a new comedy series from Aussie comedian Jim Jefferies, the network announced Wednesd…

Details

  • Birth Name: Geoffrey Nugent
  • Birth Place: Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
  • Birthday: February 14, 1977, Aquarius
  • Profession: Comedian, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet