Jim Jefferies Celebrity Watchlist

Jim Jefferies

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Geoffrey Nugent

Birth Place: Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Birthday: February 14, 1977, Aquarius

Profession: Comedian, Actor

User Rating:5 out of 5 (1 rating)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bill Cosby, Chelsea Peretti
Netflix Announces Stand-Up Specials with Bill Cosby, Chelsea Peretti and More

Netflix announced a slew of exciting stand-up specials debuting this fall, including Bill Cosby's fi…

Matthew Rhys
Wednesday Review: The Americans, Mixology and a New Survivor Twist

Leave it to a spy to know how to get under a rival's skin. In an upcoming and typically intense epis…

Jim Jefferies and Carrie Fisher
Keck's Exclusives First Look: Carrie Fisher Visits Legit and Big Bang

Before she reprises her role as Princess Leia in Star Wars: Episode VII, Carrie Fisher is putting in…

Patrick J. Adams
The Thursday Playlist: Suits, FX Goes Legit, a Nerds War and Oprah Rides Lance

Winning the battle was only half the story — or, in this case, the season. USA Network's Suits retur…

Jim Jefferies
FX Orders New Comedy Series Legit

FX has ordered a new comedy series from Aussie comedian Jim Jefferies, the network announced Wednesd…