Jim HensonCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: James Maury Henson

Birth Place: Greenville, MS

Birthday: September 24, 1936, Libra

Profession: Puppeteer, Producer, Writer, Director

User Rating: (115 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

John Henson
Jim Henson's Son John Dies at 48

John Henson, son of Muppets creator¬†Jim Henson, passed away¬†Friday. He was 48. The Jim Hen…

Jane Henson
Muppets Co-Creator Jane Nebel Henson Dies at 78

Jane Nebel Henson died in her Connecticut home on Tuesday after a lengthy battle with canc…

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop