Jim Harbaugh Celebrity Watchlist

Jim Harbaugh

Birth Name: James Joseph Harbaugh

Birth Place: Toledo, OH

Birthday: December 23, 1963, Capricorn

Profession: Football coach

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Seattle Seahawks

NFL Preview: Can the Seattle Seahawks Repeat as Super Bowl Champions?

The National Football League's orbit has expanded so astronomically that it will elbow The Big Bang Theory from Thursday to Monday for several weeks this fall. Thursday Night Football premieres Sept. 11 on CBS with its lead broadcast team of Jim Nant… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Gottlieb: Jim Harbaugh talks Michigan Wolverines
07:51 — Michigan Wolverines head football coach Jim Harbaugh joins Doug Gottlieb to discuss getting the most out of Jabrill Peppers, preparing to go up agains (more…)
Harbaugh describes "Freddy P. Soft"
00:58 — At his weekly press conference, Michigan head coach Jim Harbaugh describes who "Freddy P. Soft" is, and why it's a bad thing to have him around.
Gottlieb: Jim Harbaugh clears air about Boogergate
02:42 — Doug Gottlieb discusses Jim Harbaugh denying he picked his nose and ate a booger.
Harbaugh responds to Scott Frost
01:22 — After UCF head coach Scott Frost claimed that his team "outhit" Michigan on Saturday, Wolverines head coach Jim Harbaugh responded.

Details

  • Birth Name: James Joseph Harbaugh
  • Birth Place: Toledo, OH
  • Birthday: December 23, 1963, Capricorn
  • Profession: Football coach

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind