Jim Carrey Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: James Eugene Carrey

Birth Place: Newmarket, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: January 17, 1962, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(429 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jim Carrey and Cathriona White

Jim Carrey's Girlfriend Cathriona White Reportedly Commits Suicide

Jim Carrey's ex-girlfriend Cathriona White has committed suicide, TMZ reports. According to the site, the Los Angeles Police Department responded to a call on Monday night and found White's body at a local residence. Pills were discovered next to Whi… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Ep. 1217: Where it's kind of hot in these rhinos
45:27 — Who's funnier: Bill Murray or Jim Carrey? The question divides the room on today's episode as we go through their collective works to determine the wi (more…)
Jim Carrey 'Hit With Lightning Bolt' Over Ex-Girlfriend's Apparent Suicide
01:28 — The ex-girlfriend of actor Jim Carrey was found dead in her California home after an apparent suicide, officials confirmed. Cathriona White was discov (more…)
Jim Carrey and Cathriona White's Last Romantic Date -- See the Photos
01:01 — ET has the photos of Jim Carrey and Cathriona White's romantic date night just days before her death.
Jim Carrey's Girlfriend Cathriona White Was Married When She Died
00:50 — ET has learned Cathriona was married to someone else.

Watch See all »

Tue Jul 26 1:45am
The Number 23 MAX

A man becomes obsessed with the number 23 after reading a book that he believes was written about about his life.

I’ll Watch94 Watching
Tue Jul 26 11:15am
Bruce Almighty IFC

God gives a disgruntled Buffalo TV reporter divine powers.

I’ll Watch519 Watching
Tue Jul 26 6:00pm
Fun With Dick and Jane LIFE

A well-off couple turns to crime when their fortunes take a turn for the worse.

I’ll Watch290 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jim Carrey and Jeff Daniels
Box Office: Dumb and Dumber To Outsmarts the Competition

Dumb and Dumber To squeaked into the No. 1 spot at the box office this weekend, taking in $38 millio…

Jim Carrey
SNL: Jim Carrey Mocks McConaughey’s Lincoln Commercials, Dances to “Chandelier”

Jim Carrey returned to Studio 8H to host Saturday Night Live's Halloween episode this weekend, and o…

Brad Pitt and Zach Galifianakis
Top Videos: Brad Pitt's Between Two Ferns, Marcel the Shell, “Dachshund’s Creek”

This week, Jenny Slate and her husband Dean Fleischer-Camp released a new video in their "Marcel the…

Kristen Wiig, Bill Hader
Watch Saturday Night Live's Moving Tribute to Jan Hooks, Bill Hader's Return as Stefon

Saturday Night Live paid tribute to former cast member Jan Hooks, who died last week at age 57, on S…

Jim Carrey, Jeff Daniels
The First Trailer for Dumb and Dumber To Is Exactly What You'd Expect

Some things really never change. The first trailer for Dumb and Dumber To is every bit as crass, abs…

Dumb and Dumber To
These Dumb and Dumber To Posters Will Get You Suitably Excited

If you're a fan of the original Dumb and Dumber, these new posters are tailor-made for you! Two new…

Details

  • Birth Name: James Eugene Carrey
  • Birth Place: Newmarket, Ontario, Canada
  • Birthday: January 17, 1962, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer, Producer