Jim Carrey Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: James Eugene Carrey

Birth Place: Newmarket, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: January 17, 1962, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(429 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jim Carrey and Cathriona White

Jim Carrey's Girlfriend Cathriona White Reportedly Commits Suicide

Jim Carrey's ex-girlfriend Cathriona White has committed suicide, TMZ reports. According to the site, the Los Angeles Police Department responded to a call on Monday night and found White's body at a local residence. Pills were discovered next to Whi… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

A Timeline Surrounding Jim Carrey STD Allegations
01:47 — The actor has called the allegations a "heartless attempt to exploit" him and the woman he loved.
A Timeline Surrounding Jim Carrey STD Allegations
01:46 — The actor has called the allegations a "heartless attempt to exploit" him and the woman he loved.
Jim Carrey's Attorney Fires Back at STD Allegations Made by Cathriona White's Estranged Husband
00:57 — The actor's attorney 'categorically disputed' the claims in a statement to ET on Thursday.
Jim Carrey's Attorney Fires Back at STD Allegations Made by Cathriona White's Estranged Husband
00:56 — The actor's attorney 'categorically disputed' the claims in a statement to ET on Thursday.

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 10:25am
Peggy Sue Got Married STZEN

A middle-aged married woman gets a second chance at life when she passes out at her 25th high-school reunion and wakes up a teenage bobby-soxer in 1960.

I’ll Watch138 Watching
Mon Sep 26 10:50am
Batman Forever MAXEAL

The Caped Crusader partners with an orphaned acrobat performer who becomes Robin to stop Two-Face and the Riddler from taking over Gotham City.

I’ll Watch263 Watching
Tue Sep 27 2:00am
Kick-Ass 2 FX

Kick-Ass joins a team of costumed vigilantes led by Colonel Stars and Stripes, but the group are soon attacked by a supervillian seeking revenge for his father's death. Meanwhile, Hit Girl emerges from retirement in order to save her old partner and defeat (more…)

I’ll Watch130 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jim Carrey and Jeff Daniels
Box Office: Dumb and Dumber To Outsmarts the Competition

Dumb and Dumber To squeaked into the No. 1 spot at the box office this weekend, taking in $38 millio…

Jim Carrey
SNL: Jim Carrey Mocks McConaughey’s Lincoln Commercials, Dances to “Chandelier”

Jim Carrey returned to Studio 8H to host Saturday Night Live's Halloween episode this weekend, and o…

Brad Pitt and Zach Galifianakis
Top Videos: Brad Pitt's Between Two Ferns, Marcel the Shell, “Dachshund’s Creek”

This week, Jenny Slate and her husband Dean Fleischer-Camp released a new video in their "Marcel the…

Kristen Wiig, Bill Hader
Watch Saturday Night Live's Moving Tribute to Jan Hooks, Bill Hader's Return as Stefon

Saturday Night Live paid tribute to former cast member Jan Hooks, who died last week at age 57, on S…

Jim Carrey, Jeff Daniels
The First Trailer for Dumb and Dumber To Is Exactly What You'd Expect

Some things really never change. The first trailer for Dumb and Dumber To is every bit as crass, abs…

Dumb and Dumber To
These Dumb and Dumber To Posters Will Get You Suitably Excited

If you're a fan of the original Dumb and Dumber, these new posters are tailor-made for you! Two new…

Details

  • Birth Name: James Eugene Carrey
  • Birth Place: Newmarket, Ontario, Canada
  • Birthday: January 17, 1962, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet