Jim Carrey Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: James Eugene Carrey

Birth Place: Newmarket, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: January 17, 1962, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(429 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jim Carrey and Cathriona White

Jim Carrey's Girlfriend Cathriona White Reportedly Commits Suicide

Jim Carrey's ex-girlfriend Cathriona White has committed suicide, TMZ reports. According to the site, the Los Angeles Police Department responded to a call on Monday night and found White's body at a local residence. Pills were discovered next to Whi… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

SNL Promo: Jim Carrey
02:06 — Jim Carrey hosts Saturday Night Live with musical guest Iggy Azalea.
SNL Promo: Jim Carrey and Iggy Azalea
01:02 — Jim Carrey hosts Saturday Night Live with musical guest Iggy Azalea. Catch the episode Saturday, October 25, 2014 at 11:30/10:30c!
Graveyard Song
03:52 — The spooky residents of a cemetery attempt to frighten a pair of visitors (Sasheer Zamata, Pete Davidson) but keep getting interrupted by ghosts Paul (more…)
Jim Carrey Brings the Laughs With Return to 'SNL'
01:18 — Jim Carrey returned to "Saturday Night Live" with a spot-on parody of Matthew McConaughey's Lincoln car commercial and of his own famous "Dumb and Dum (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 1 12:25am
Batman Forever MOMAX

The Caped Crusader partners with an orphaned acrobat performer who becomes Robin to stop Two-Face and the Riddler from taking over Gotham City.

I’ll Watch262 Watching
Thu Sep 1 1:45am
Bruce Almighty AMC

God gives a disgruntled Buffalo TV reporter divine powers.

I’ll Watch527 Watching
Thu Sep 1 11:55am
Dumb and Dumber HBOSGe

Two inept pals become embroiled in a kidnapping plot when they try to return a briefcase to a lovely woman, who left it in an airport...on purpose.

I’ll Watch371 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jim Carrey and Jeff Daniels
Box Office: Dumb and Dumber To Outsmarts the Competition

Dumb and Dumber To squeaked into the No. 1 spot at the box office this weekend, taking in $38 millio…

Jim Carrey
SNL: Jim Carrey Mocks McConaughey’s Lincoln Commercials, Dances to “Chandelier”

Jim Carrey returned to Studio 8H to host Saturday Night Live's Halloween episode this weekend, and o…

Brad Pitt and Zach Galifianakis
Top Videos: Brad Pitt's Between Two Ferns, Marcel the Shell, “Dachshund’s Creek”

This week, Jenny Slate and her husband Dean Fleischer-Camp released a new video in their "Marcel the…

Kristen Wiig, Bill Hader
Watch Saturday Night Live's Moving Tribute to Jan Hooks, Bill Hader's Return as Stefon

Saturday Night Live paid tribute to former cast member Jan Hooks, who died last week at age 57, on S…

Jim Carrey, Jeff Daniels
The First Trailer for Dumb and Dumber To Is Exactly What You'd Expect

Some things really never change. The first trailer for Dumb and Dumber To is every bit as crass, abs…

Dumb and Dumber To
These Dumb and Dumber To Posters Will Get You Suitably Excited

If you're a fan of the original Dumb and Dumber, these new posters are tailor-made for you! Two new…

Details

  • Birth Name: James Eugene Carrey
  • Birth Place: Newmarket, Ontario, Canada
  • Birthday: January 17, 1962, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting