Jim Carrey Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: James Eugene Carrey

Birth Place: Newmarket, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: January 17, 1962, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer, Producer

User Rating:3.69 out of 5 (422 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jim Carrey and Jeff Daniels

Box Office: Dumb and Dumber To Outsmarts the Competition

Dumb and Dumber To squeaked into the No. 1 spot at the box office this weekend, taking in $38 million in its debut, Box Office Mojo reports. That's Jim Carrey's highest live-action opening since Bruce Almighty in 2003. T… Read more

Watch See all »

Sat May 30 7:00am
In Living ColorCircus of the Black Stars(Season 5, Episode 7) FXX

James Carrey plays Ross Perot, a beauty expert and a vampire who visits Wanda (Jamie Foxx); Oswald teaches a fellow prisoner to read.

Sat May 30 7:30am
In Living ColorSam Kinison: Live From Hell(Season 5, Episode 8) FXX

"Sam Kinison" performs in hell; Wanda searches for her child's father; an insensitive therapist (David Alan Grier) conducts a group session. Jamie Foxx, Nick Bakay.

Sat May 30 8:00am
Simon Birch FLIXe

Sentimental tale of a pint-size New England boy (Ian Michael Smith) whose physical shortcomings do not deter his faith. Joe: Joseph Mazzello. Rebecca: Ashley Judd. Ben: Oliver Platt. Adult Joe: Jim Carrey. Grandmother Wenteworth: Dana Ivey. Adapted from (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Jim Carrey
SNL: Jim Carrey Mocks McConaughey’s Lincoln Commercials, Dances to “Chandelier”

Jim Carrey returned to Studio 8H to host Saturday Night Live's Halloween episode this weekend, and o…

Brad Pitt and Zach Galifianakis
Top Videos: Brad Pitt's Between Two Ferns, Marcel the Shell, “Dachshund’s Creek”

This week, Jenny Slate and her husband Dean Fleischer-Camp released a new video in their "Marcel the…

Kristen Wiig, Bill Hader
Watch Saturday Night Live's Moving Tribute to Jan Hooks, Bill Hader's Return as Stefon

Saturday Night Live paid tribute to former cast member Jan Hooks, who died last week at age 57, on S…

Jim Carrey, Jeff Daniels
The First Trailer for Dumb and Dumber To Is Exactly What You'd Expect

Some things really never change. The first trailer for Dumb and Dumber To is every bit as crass, abs…

Dumb and Dumber To
These Dumb and Dumber To Posters Will Get You Suitably Excited

If you're a fan of the original Dumb and Dumber, these new posters are tailor-made for you! Two new…

Brad Pitt, Angelina Jolie
Brangelina, Zac Efron, Jim Carrey Among Academy Awards Presenters

The 86th Academy Awards is less than a week away and the night is proving to be more star-studded th…

Details

  • Birth Name: James Eugene Carrey
  • Birth Place: Newmarket, Ontario, Canada
  • Birthday: January 17, 1962, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer, Producer
  • User Rating:3.69 out of 5 (422 ratings)
  • Your Rating: