Jim CarreyCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: James Eugene Carrey

Birth Place: Newmarket, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: January 17, 1962, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer, Producer

User Rating: (422 ratings)

Your Rating:

Jim Carrey Photos

  • Jim Carrey - "The Incredible Burt Wonderstone" Los Angeles Premiere in Hollywood, California, March 11, 2013
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Jim Carrey - The 2011 MTV Movie Awards, June 5, 2011
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage
  • Jim Carrey and Jenny McCarthy - UCLA's 2009 Visionary Ball in Beverly Hills, October 1, 2009
    Photo By: Michael Tran/FilmMagic.com
  • Jenny McCarthy and Jim Carrey - The "I Love Phillip Morris" premiere during the 2009 Sundance Film Festival in Park City, Utah, January 18, 2009
    Photo By: George Pimentel/WireImage.com
  • Jim Carrey and Jenny McCarthy - The "Yes Man" Los Angeles premiere, December 17, 2008
    Photo By: Michael Tran/FilmMagic.com
  • Sean Connery, Cameron Diaz, Jim Carrey and Annette Bening - The AFI Night at the Movies, October 1, 2008 i
    Photo By: Gregg DeGuire/WireImage.com
  • Jenny McCarthy and Jim Carrey - The Green Our Vaccines press conference in Washington, DC, June 4, 2008
    Photo By: Paul Morigi/WireImage.com
  • Jim Carrey - 2003 Teen Choice Awards
    Photo By: Steve Grayson/WireImage.com
  • Kate Winslet, Jim Carrey and Mark Ruffalo
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Emily Browning, Meryl Streep, Jim Carrey and Liam Aiken - "Lemony Snicket's A Series of Unfortunate Events" premiere, Dec. 2004
    Photo By: Lester Cohen/WireImage.com
  • Jim Carrey - The 30th Annual People's Choice Awards
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Jim Carrey and Tea Leoni - "Fun with Dick and Jane" Los Angeles Premiere
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Jim Carrey winner of the Favorite Male Movie Star Award - Nickelodeon's 17th Annual Kids' Choice Awards
    Photo By: Michael Caulfield/WireImage.com
  • Jim Carrey, winner for "Lemony Snicket's A Series of Unfortunate Events" - 2005 Teen Choice Awards
    Photo By: John Shearer/WireImage.com
  • Jim Carrey and Lauren Holly
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Jim Carrey - Muhammad Ali's Celebrity Fight Night XII - Inside
    Photo By: Michael Caulfield/WireImage.com
  • Jim Carrey
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Emma Thompson and Jim Carrey - The 68th Annual Academy Awards
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Danny Devito, Jim Carrey, & Courtney Love - "Man on the Moon" - Hollywood Premiere
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Jim Carrey - 1997 VH1 Vogue Fashion Awards
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Jim Carrey and Renee Zellweger
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Jim Carrey and Mick Jagger - The 2001 VH1/Vogue Fashion Awards
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Jim Carrey and young fan - Nickelodeon Kids Choice Awards 2003
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Jim Carrey
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Jim Carrey - The World Premiere of "Bruce Almighty"
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Jim Carrey and Rosie O'Donnell after being slimed - Nickelodeon's 16th Annual Kids' Choice Awards 2003
    Photo By: Steve Grayson/WireImage.com
  • Jim Carrey getting slimed - Nickelodeon's 16th Annual Kids' Choice Awards 2003
    Photo By: Steve Grayson/WireImage.com
  • Chris O'Donnell and Jim Carrey - "Batman Forever" Los Angeles Premiere, June 1995
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Maria Menounos and Jim Carrey - Nickelodeon Kids Choice Awards 2003
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • 30 Rock - Season 6 - "Leap Day" - Jim Carrey as Dave Williams
    Photo By: Ali Goldstein/NBC
  • The Office - Season 7 - "Search Committee" - Jim Carrey as Torrance
    Photo By: Chris Haston/NBC
  • Saturday Night Live - Season 36 - "Jim Carrey" - Nasim Pedrad, Jason Sudeikis, Jim Carrey and Vanessa Brayer
    Photo By: Dana Edelson/NBC
  • American Idol - Season 7 - Jim Carrey makes a guest appearance
    Photo By: Michael Becker/Fox
  • American Idol - Season 7 - Jim Carrey makes a guest appearance with American Idol hopefuls Chikezie, Amanda Overmyer, Carly Smithson, Michael Johns, Jason Castro, David Archuleta, Broke White and David Hernandez
    Photo By: Michael Becker/Fox

Related Galleries

Actors Who Trash-Talked Their Work

25 Photos | Jul 26, 2013

2011 MTV Movie Awards

28 Photos | Jun 5, 2011

Shop