Jim Carrey Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: James Eugene Carrey

Birth Place: Newmarket, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: January 17, 1962, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer, Producer

User Rating:3.69 out of 5 (422 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fri Mar 6 3:00pm
Ace Ventura: Pet Detective CMT

An obnoxious private detective who specializes in recovering lost pets is hired to find the Miami Dolphins' missing mascot, and ends up searching for some of the team's players after they go missing as well.

Sat Mar 7 8:00am
In Living ColorSidekick in Nam(Season 3, Episode 12) FXX

The Ugly Woman meets her blind date; Lil Magic makes her film debut as Helen Keller; a father and son chat about "male freshness"; "Bill Cosby" does a commercial for condoms.

Sat Mar 7 8:30am
In Living ColorSanta Fire Marshal Bill(Season 3, Episode 13) FXX

From 1991: Fire Marshal Bill gives holiday safety tips; Homey (Damon Wayans) goes to the circus. Keenen Ivory Wayans, Kim Wayans, Tommy Davidson, Kelly Coffield, David Alan Grier.

Sat Mar 7 7:15pm
The Incredible Burt Wonderstone HBOSGe

A has-been Las Vegas magician reunites with his old partner in order to take on a hip illusionist with a flair for dangerous theatrics.

Sun Mar 8 7:00am
In Living ColorMichael Jackson: Little Timmy's Not My Lover(Season 3, Episode 14) FXX

Tommy Davidson plays Michael Jackson in a parody of the "Black or White" video. Keenen Ivory Wayans, David Alan Grier, James Carrey, T'Keyah "Crystal" Keymah, Kelly Coffield, Damon Wayans, Kim Wayans.

Mon Mar 9 8:00am
BiographyJim Carrey: The Joker's Wild FYI

A profile of Jim Carrey includes his days as a struggling comedian, his breakthrough with In Living Color, and his success in films, beginning with “Ace Ventura, Pet Detective.” Peter Graves is the host.

Mon Mar 9 4:25pm
Kick-Ass 2 MAXe

Kick-Ass joins a team of costumed vigilantes led by Colonel Stars and Stripes, but the group are soon attacked by a supervillian seeking revenge for his father's death. Meanwhile, Hit Girl emerges from retirement in order to save her old partner and defeat (more…)

Mon Mar 9 7:15pm
The Incredible Burt Wonderstone HBOe

A has-been Las Vegas magician reunites with his old partner in order to take on a hip illusionist with a flair for dangerous theatrics.

Tue Mar 10 4:00am
BiographyJim Carrey: The Joker's Wild FYI

A profile of Jim Carrey includes his days as a struggling comedian, his breakthrough with In Living Color, and his success in films, beginning with “Ace Ventura, Pet Detective.” Peter Graves is the host.

Tue Mar 10 5:00am
Tue Mar 10 5:30am
The OfficeSearch Committee(Season 7, Episode 27) TBS

Conclusion. The interviewing process to hire a new office manager continues.

Tue Mar 10 9:00am
In Living ColorGrim Reaper(Season 3, Episode 15) FXX

Sketches on "Star Trek"; Maury Povich and Connie Chung; Frenchie at a Lamaze class. James Carrey, Steve Park, David Alan Grier.

Tue Mar 10 9:30am
In Living ColorGeorge Bush Meets Tommy Wu(Season 3, Episode 17) FXX

James Carrey plays George Bush and Don Rickles; Det. Head is framed; a parody of "Cape Fear" starring "Eddie Murphy" and "Arsenio Hall" (Tommy Davidson, Keenen Ivory Wayans).

Tue Mar 10 10:30am
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind HBOSGe

Screenwriter Charlie Kaufman's thoughtful, clever and bizarre love story about a man who has all memories of his girlfriend erased after they break up. Jim Carrey, Kate Winslet, Tom Wilkinson, Mark Ruffalo, Kirsten Dunst, Elijah Wood. Directed by Michel Go (more…)

Tue Mar 10 1:30pm
Mr. Popper's Penguins FXX

A businessman named Mr. Popper finds his life turned upside down by the arrival of six feisty penguins, and soon he begins training his new pets for a traveling show dubbed Popper's Performing Penguins.

Wed Mar 11 12:00am
The Dead Pool ESQTV

Dirty Harry pursues a killer who's murdering celebrities in a dead pool---and Harry's on the list.

Wed Mar 11 2:00am
The Dead Pool ESQTV

Dirty Harry pursues a killer who's murdering celebrities in a dead pool---and Harry's on the list.

Wed Mar 11 9:00am
In Living ColorHour of Power: Preachers on Trial(Season 3, Episode 18) FXX

The Ugly Woman makes a terrific masseuse---as long as the customer doesn't see her face. Keenen Ivory Wayans, T'Keyah “Crystal” Keymah, Damon Wayans, Kelly Coffield, James Carrey.

Wed Mar 11 9:30am
In Living ColorThe Fist That Rocks the Cradle(Season 3, Episode 19) FXX

A parody of "Ghost" has psychic Whoopi Goldberg receiving messages from Sammy Davis Jr. (Tommy Davidson). Kim Wayans, Keenan Ivory Wayans, David Alan Grier, Kelly Coffield.

Wed Mar 11 10:30am
The Truman Show MOMAXe

Jim Carrey turns in a poignant performance as Truman Burbank, the unwitting star of a reality-TV show chronicling his life. Ed Harris netted a well-deserved Best Supporting Actor nomination for his portrayal of Christof, the show's omnipotent director.

Wed Mar 11 2:00pm
The Incredible Burt Wonderstone HBOSGe

A has-been Las Vegas magician reunites with his old partner in order to take on a hip illusionist with a flair for dangerous theatrics.

Wed Mar 11 2:05pm
Fun With Dick and Jane STARZ

Slaphappy remake of the 1977 romp starring Jim Carrey and Tea Leoni as a well-off couple who turn to crime when their fortunes take a turn for the worse. Alec Baldwin, Angie Harmon. Directed by Dean Parisot. Consumer advocate Ralph Nader has a cameo as him (more…)

Thu Mar 12 9:00am
In Living ColorClub Ozone(Season 3, Episode 20) FXX

Benita Butrell (Kim Wayans) attends a class reunion. Keenen Ivory Wayans, James Carrey, Damon Wayans, Tommy Davidson, Kelly Coffield.

Thu Mar 12 9:30am
In Living ColorAnton and the Green Card(Season 3, Episode 21) FXX

Anton tries to help a woman get her green card by posing as her husband for immigration officials. T'Keyah "Crystal" Keymah, Keenen Ivory Wayans, James Carrey, Kelly Coffield.

Show More

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop