Jim Carrey Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: James Eugene Carrey

Birth Place: Newmarket, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: January 17, 1962, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer, Producer

User Rating:3.69 out of 5 (422 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jim Carrey and Jeff Daniels
Box Office: Dumb and Dumber To Outsmarts the Competition

Dumb and Dumber To squeaked into the No. 1 spot at the box office this weekend, taking in $38 millio…

Jim Carrey
SNL: Jim Carrey Mocks McConaughey’s Lincoln Commercials, Dances to “Chandelier”

Jim Carrey returned to Studio 8H to host Saturday Night Live's Halloween episode this weekend, and o…

Brad Pitt and Zach Galifianakis
Top Videos: Brad Pitt's Between Two Ferns, Marcel the Shell, “Dachshund’s Creek”

This week, Jenny Slate and her husband Dean Fleischer-Camp released a new video in their "Marcel the…

Kristen Wiig, Bill Hader
Watch Saturday Night Live's Moving Tribute to Jan Hooks, Bill Hader's Return as Stefon

Saturday Night Live paid tribute to former cast member Jan Hooks, who died last week at age 57, on S…

Jim Carrey, Jeff Daniels
The First Trailer for Dumb and Dumber To Is Exactly What You'd Expect

Some things really never change. The first trailer for Dumb and Dumber To is every bit as crass, abs…

Dumb and Dumber To
These Dumb and Dumber To Posters Will Get You Suitably Excited

If you're a fan of the original Dumb and Dumber, these new posters are tailor-made for you! Two new…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Actors Who Trash-Talked Their Work

See the stars who badmouthed some of their biggest projects

2011 MTV Movie Awards

See what the stars wore on the red carpet for the 2011 MTV Movie Awards

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 30 1:00am
In Living ColorThe Info Group(Season 4, Episode 14) FXX

Blaine and Antoine in "Men on Fitness." Also: "What If Bob Hope Were Black?"; a parody of an LAPD officer. Damon Wayans, David Alan Grier, Tommy Davidson.

Mon Mar 30 1:30am
In Living ColorForever Silky(Season 4, Episode 15) FXX

Sherman Hemsley has a cameo as LaShawn trains a new dry-cleaner employee; Fire Marshal Bill visits a Japanese restaurant. Also: Damon Wayans as Oswald. James Carrey, Tommy Davidson, David Alan Grier, Kelly Coffield.

Mon Mar 30 10:15am
Kick-Ass 2 MAX

Kick-Ass joins a team of costumed vigilantes led by Colonel Stars and Stripes, but the group are soon attacked by a supervillian seeking revenge for his father's death. Meanwhile, Hit Girl emerges from retirement in order to save her old partner and defeat (more…)