Jim Carrey Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: James Eugene Carrey

Birth Place: Newmarket, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: January 17, 1962, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer, Producer

User Rating:3.69 out of 5 (422 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jim Carrey and Jeff Daniels
Box Office: Dumb and Dumber To Outsmarts the Competition

Dumb and Dumber To squeaked into the No. 1 spot at the box office this weekend, taking in…

Jim Carrey
SNL: Jim Carrey Mocks McConaughey’s Lincoln Commercials, Dances to “Chandelier”

Jim Carrey returned to Studio 8H to host Saturday Night Live's Halloween episode this week…

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 3 4:31am
30 RockLeap Day(Season 6, Episode 9) COMEDY

The Rock stars leap into an intercalary-day celebration. On leap day, Jack gets an extra day to do business, Liz helps Jenna woo an Internet billionaire and Tracy sets out to spend a big-bucks Benihana gift card.

Tue Mar 3 9:00am
In Living ColorHome Alone Again(Season 3, Episode 6) FXX

Tom and Tom discuss blacks in movies; Sally Struthers (Kelly Coffield) solicits charity contributions; bodybuilder Vera parodies a milk commercial. Tommy Davidson, Jamie Foxx.

Tue Mar 3 9:30am
In Living ColorThe Jackson Bunch(Season 3, Episode 7) FXX

Sam Kinison appears in a sketch about his home life with Samantha (Kelly Coffield); Keenen Ivory Wayans portrays Arsenio interviewing juvenile delinquents. Damon Wayans, T'Keyah “Crystal” Keymah, Tommy Davidson.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop