Jim Broadbent Celebrity Watchlist

Jim Broadbent

Birth Name: James Broadbent

Birth Place: Lincoln, Lincolnshire, England

Birthday: May 24, 1949, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(7 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jim Broadbent

Game of Thrones Adds Harry Potter's Jim Broadbent to Season 7 Cast

Jim Broadbent is heading to Westeros for Game of Thrones Season 7. The Harry Potter alum has been cast in a mysterious but "significant" role, according to Entertainment Weekly. HBO and the Game of Thrones producing team didn't give out any further… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

'The Legend of Tarzan' Movie Review by Kenneth Turan
02:01 — Kenneth Turan reviews 'The Legend of Tarzan' starring Alexander Skarsgård, Margot Robbie, Samuel L. Jackson, Christoph Waltz, Djimon Hounsou, Jim Broa (more…)
Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince - Clip
01:08 — Dumbledore calls in his friend Professor Slughorn to help defend Hogwarts against Voldemort, while Harry and his friends come under attack by their ow (more…)
Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince - Clip
01:32 — Dumbledore calls in his friend Professor Slughorn to help defend Hogwarts against Voldemort, while Harry and his friends come under attack by their ow (more…)
Inkheart - Trailer 1
02:09 — A bookbinder accidentally brings an evil storybook character to life.

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 10:30am
Brooklyn HBOSGe

A meek young woman emigrates from Ireland to New York City in the 1950s, and finds her heart torn between a magnetic Italian suitor and a charming lad back home.

I’ll Watch67 Watching
Sat Oct 1 9:00pm
Brooklyn HBOSGe

A meek young woman emigrates from Ireland to New York City in the 1950s, and finds her heart torn between a magnetic Italian suitor and a charming lad back home.

I’ll Watch67 Watching
Sun Oct 2 6:00pm
Robots TOON

A small-town robot (voice of Ewan McGregor) goes to the big city to be an inventor. An eye-popping computer-animated comedy. Other voices: Robin Williams, Halle Berry, Mel Brooks and Amanda Bynes. Directed by Chris Wedge and Carlos Saldanha (“Ice Age”) (more…)

I’ll Watch205 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Teletubbies
The Teletubbies Are Coming Back to TV

Which Harry Potter alum has joined the cast

Sunset Limited
Roush Review: Not Quite Masterpieces

The made-for-TV movie/miniseries would be an almost completely lost art if it weren't for HBO and th…

Meryl Streep
First Look: Meryl Streep as Margaret Thatcher

The first photo of Meryl Streep playing Margaret Thatcher was released Tuesday and shows yet again w…

August Schellenberg in Bury My Heart at Wounded Knee by Annabel Reyes/HBO
Emmy Nominations: TV-Movies and Miniseries Races

Nominations for the 59th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards, to be broadcast Sept. 16 on Fox, were announc…

Details

  • Birth Name: James Broadbent
  • Birth Place: Lincoln, Lincolnshire, England
  • Birthday: May 24, 1949, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor, Writer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind