Jim Belushi Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: James Belushi

Birth Place: Chicago, IL

Birthday: June 15, 1954, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Producer, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(77 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Grace Gummer,<em style=""> Good Girls Revolt</em>

Good Girls Revolt Trailer Serves Up Mad Men With Feminism Vibes

Amazon Prime is leaning hard into late-'60s period pieces this fall, with Woody Allen's Crisis In Six Scenes arriving this week and Good Girls Revolt coming to the streaming service in October. The latter series, which released its first trailer on… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Whole Truth - Official Trailer
01:24 — Defense attorney Richard Ramsay (Keanu Reeves) takes on a personal case when he swears to his widowed friend, Loretta Lassiter (RenĂ©e Zellweger), that (more…)
Audience Suggestion Box: Close-Up Serenade With Reba McEntire
01:40 — Jimmy and Reba get up-close and personal with an audience member and sing their new song "Just Wanna Spend This Moment."
The Ghost Writer - Trailer 1
02:10 — A ghostwriter, hired to complete the memoirs of a former British prime minister, uncovers secrets that put his own life in jeopardy.
Sir Ben Kingsley Destroys an Audience Member's Phone
04:30 — Jimmy gets interrupted by a Blackberry alert during Ben Kingsley's interview, so the Oscar-winning actor hunts down the source.

Watch See all »

Thu Oct 6 11:00am
Doc McStuffinsCaught Blue-Handed; To Squeak, or Not to Squeak DISNEY

A toy monster inadvertently spreads a rash; a toy duck loses its voice after its squeaker pops out.

I’ll Watch30 Watching
Sun Oct 9 5:30am
George LopezGeorge's Extreme Makeover: Holmes Edition(Season 4, Episode 22) NIK

To build Angie's garage-office, George hires two old pals, who keep costs low---and permits invisible. Jim Belushi appears as an inspector. Bobby: Danny Trejo. Victor: Ricardo Antonio Chavira. Rob: Greg Lee. Laura: Michelle Paradise. Angie: Constance Marie (more…)

I’ll Watch48 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jim Belushi
Jim Belushi Returning to ABC in New Comedy

Fans who miss Jim Belushi on According to Jim may not have to mourn for long. ABC has just bought Yo…

William Shatner, Sarah Chalke
CBS Cancels $#*! My Dad Says, The Defenders and Mad Love

CBS has canceled freshman series $#! My Dad Says, The Defenders and Mad Love. $#! My Dad Sa…

Joshua Jackson
Ask Matt: Relationships on Bones, Fringe, Office, Glee

Send questions to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: After watching the…

The Defenders
Matt's Weekend Picks: February 11-13

The Defenders (Friday, 8/7c, CBS)Now here's some stunt casting to get your nostalgic juices flowing.…

Matthew Morrison and Jane Lynch
Keck's Exclusives: What's Next on Glee, Nikita, 90210 and More

Glee's Thriller of a Super Bowl EpisodeFinn (Cory Monteith) fills in for the late Vincent Price to p…

Castle, Vampire Diaries, Modern Family
Mega Buzz: A Castle Proposal, More Death on Diaries, and a Modern Love Triangle

Every week, editors Adam Bryant and Natalie Abrams satisfy your need for TV scoop. Please send all q…

Details

  • Birth Name: James Belushi
  • Birth Place: Chicago, IL
  • Birthday: June 15, 1954, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Comedian

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind