Jim Belushi Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: James Belushi

Birth Place: Chicago, IL

Birthday: June 15, 1954, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Producer, Comedian

User Rating:4.53 out of 5 (74 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jim Belushi
Jim Belushi Returning to ABC in New Comedy

Fans who miss Jim Belushi on According to Jim may not have to mourn for long. ABC has just bought Yo…

William Shatner, Sarah Chalke
CBS Cancels $#*! My Dad Says, The Defenders and Mad Love

CBS has canceled freshman series $#! My Dad Says, The Defenders and Mad Love. $#! My Dad Sa…

Joshua Jackson
Ask Matt: Relationships on Bones, Fringe, Office, Glee

Send questions to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: After watching the…

The Defenders
Matt's Weekend Picks: February 11-13

The Defenders (Friday, 8/7c, CBS)Now here's some stunt casting to get your nostalgic juices flowing.…

Matthew Morrison and Jane Lynch
Keck's Exclusives: What's Next on Glee, Nikita, 90210 and More

Glee's Thriller of a Super Bowl EpisodeFinn (Cory Monteith) fills in for the late Vincent Price to p…

Castle, Vampire Diaries, Modern Family
Mega Buzz: A Castle Proposal, More Death on Diaries, and a Modern Love Triangle

Every week, editors Adam Bryant and Natalie Abrams satisfy your need for TV scoop. Please send all q…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Fall TV: Familiar Faces in New Places

See which TV veterans are back on your screen this fall

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 8 9:30am
Doc McStuffinsCaught Blue-Handed; To Squeak, or Not to Squeak DISNEY

A toy monster inadvertently spreads a rash; a toy duck loses its voice after its squeaker pops out.