Jillian Reynolds Celebrity Watchlist

Jillian Reynolds

This sassy┬áCanadian-born hostess has made a career out of hanging with the guys. As a teen, she skated competitively, but eventually switched her focus to broadcasting. After a two-year stint as a weather girl on Canada's Weather Network, the twentysomethi… (more)

Birth Name: Jillian Warry

Birth Place: Burlington, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: September 26, 1966, Libra

Profession: TV host, Weathercaster, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(2 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jillian Barberie and Grant Reynolds

Jillian Barberie Reynolds Seeking Physical Custody of Kids

Jillian Barberie Reynolds is seeking custody of her two children, People reports. Check out shocking celebrity breakups On March 15, the former Good Day LA host filed for divorce from husband Grant Reynolds in Los Angeles Superior Court cit… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Alvin and the Chipmunks
The chipmunks introduce themselves to Dave (Jason Lee) for the first time.
Alvin and the Chipmunks
The chipmunks find the 'mother load' when they discover food in Daves kitchen cabinets.
Funny or Die Presents: America's Next Weatherman Season 1
In this hilarious competition show, featuring physical and dramatic vote-offs, 12 competitors compete for a job as America's next great weathercaster (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Kat Von D, Jillian Reynolds
VIDEO: Kat Von D Walks Off Good Day LA Set; Twitter Battle Ensues

Kat Von D walked off the Good Day LA set after she felt the hosts showed a lack of compassion and re…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jillian Warry
  • Birth Place: Burlington, Ontario, Canada
  • Birthday: September 26, 1966, Libra
  • Profession: TV host, Weathercaster, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »