Jillian Reynolds Celebrity Watchlist

Jillian Reynolds

This sassy Canadian-born hostess has made a career out of hanging with the guys. As a teen, she skated competitively, but eventually switched her focus to broadcasting. After a two-year stint as a weather girl on Canada's Weather Network, the twentysomethi… (more)

Birth Name: Jillian Warry

Birth Place: Burlington, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: September 26, 1966, Libra

Profession: TV host, Weathercaster, Actor

User Rating:5 out of 5 (2 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jillian Barberie and Grant Reynolds

Jillian Barberie Reynolds Seeking Physical Custody of Kids

Jillian Barberie Reynolds is seeking custody of her two children, People reports. Check out shocking celebrity breakups On March 15, the former Good Day LA host filed for divorce from husband Grant Reynolds in Los Angeles Superior Court cit… Read more

Watch See all »

Sat May 16 3:00pm
Alvin and the Chipmunks ABCFAM

Rodent brothers Alvin, Simon and Theodore, with lovely (though high-pitched) singing voices, become recording stars in this chipper blend of CGI-animation and live action.

Sun May 17 1:00pm
Alvin and the Chipmunks ABCFAM

Rodent brothers Alvin, Simon and Theodore, with lovely (though high-pitched) singing voices, become recording stars in this chipper blend of CGI-animation and live action.

More NewsSee all »

Kat Von D, Jillian Reynolds
VIDEO: Kat Von D Walks Off Good Day LA Set; Twitter Battle Ensues

Kat Von D walked off the Good Day LA set after she felt the hosts showed a lack of compassion and re…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jillian Warry
  • Birth Place: Burlington, Ontario, Canada
  • Birthday: September 26, 1966, Libra
  • Profession: TV host, Weathercaster, Actor
  • User Rating:5 out of 5 (2 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »