Jill Wagner Celebrity Watchlist

Jill Wagner

Birth Name: Jill Suzanne Wagner

Birth Place: Winston-Salem, NC

Birthday: January 13, 1979, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(666 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Wipeout

ABC Renews Wipeout for a Seventh Season

ABC has renewed Wipeout for a seventh season, the network announced Wednesday. For the first time ever, winners from each episode will be brought together for a "Tournament of Champions" at the end of the season to compete for the titl… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Toyota invests in Uber, and other MoneyWatch headlines
01:16 — Toyota will partner with Uber and help drivers lease cars. CBS News MoneyWatch's Jill Wagner has that story and other business headlines on CBSN.
Broadway's best year yet, and other MoneyWatch headlines
01:23 — Broadway recorded its best attendence and highest ticket sales from May 2015 to May 2016; Spotify's family plan will only cost you $15 per month; and (more…)
Coca-Cola suspends Venezuela production amid sugar shortage, and other MoneyWatch headlines
01:20 — Coca-Cola has suspended production in Venezuela because of a sugar shortage; the CEO of Ryanair thinks airline ticket prices will dip; and more. CBS N (more…)
MoneyWatch: Worldwide coffee demand to spike; Gas prices continue to climb
01:07 — The International Coffee Organization predicts demand for coffee beans could increase by 25 percent worldwide in the next five years due to growing mi (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu May 26 1:00pm
BonesThe Man in the Outhouse(Season 4, Episode 3) TNT

The gruesome death of the host of a reality-TV show that exposed infidelity challenges the Jeffersonian team to identify a killer from a long list of disgruntled adulterers who may have been motivated by revenge. Meanwhile, Booth is surprised that Brennan (more…)

I’ll Watch343 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Teen Wolf
MTV Renews Teen Wolf for Season 4, Adds Companion Talk Show

MTV has renewed Teen Wolf for a fourth season, the network announced at New York Comic-Con on Saturd…

Wipeout
As Brains Battle Brawn, Wipeout Celebrates Its 100th Episode and the Return of Jill Wagner

It's a chilly day on the set of Wipeout, located on a sprawling 20-acre ranch about 40 miles north o…

Jill Wagner
ABC Renews Wipeout for Season 6, Jill Wagner to Return

ABC is staying in the Wipeout business. The schadenfreude-inspiring competition series has been rene…

Vanessa Minnillo
Wipeout Renewed for Season 5; Vanessa Minnillo Named Co-Host

Wipeout is coming back for Season 5 with a new team member in tow, Entertainment Weekly reports. Van…

Jill Wagner, Wipeout
Exclusive: Jill Wagner Wipes Out of ABC's Wipeout

After four seasons as one of the hosts on ABC's hit competition series Wipeout, Jill Wagner is bounc…

Kirk "Sticky Fingaz" Jones is TV's <EM>Blade</EM>.
Blade Takes a Bite Out of TV

Producer/writer David S. Goyer is hotter than a solar flash on the big screen these days. While the…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jill Suzanne Wagner
  • Birth Place: Winston-Salem, NC
  • Birthday: January 13, 1979, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor, Model

Trending TonightSee all »