Jill Wagner Celebrity Watchlist

Jill Wagner

Birth Name: Jill Suzanne Wagner

Birth Place: Winston-Salem, NC

Birthday: January 13, 1979, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(667 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Wipeout

ABC Renews Wipeout for a Seventh Season

ABC has renewed Wipeout for a seventh season, the network announced Wednesday. For the first time ever, winners from each episode will be brought together for a "Tournament of Champions" at the end of the season to compete for the titl… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Twitter makes deal to stream live MLB, NHL games
01:10 — Twitter struck a deal with Major League Baseball and the National Hockey League to stream live games from the social media app or website. CBS MoneyWa (more…)
How Verizon landed deal to acquire Yahoo
03:25 — Verizon will buy Yahoo for $4.8 billion dollars, just one year after acquiring AOL. CBS MoneyWatch's Jill Wagner explains the deal between the communi (more…)
#CBSNBusiness: July 10, 2015
01:16 — New details on massive government data breach, economic reform in Greece, new warnings on painkillers and more; CBS News' Jill Wagner joins CBSN with (more…)
Yahoo mulls a sale, gas prices rise: #CBSNBusiness headlines
01:10 — Tech company Yahoo may approach potential buyers; gas prices climbed nationally for four days straight; CBS News Moneywatch's Jill Wagner has today's (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Teen Wolf
MTV Renews Teen Wolf for Season 4, Adds Companion Talk Show

MTV has renewed Teen Wolf for a fourth season, the network announced at New York Comic-Con on Saturd…

Wipeout
As Brains Battle Brawn, Wipeout Celebrates Its 100th Episode and the Return of Jill Wagner

It's a chilly day on the set of Wipeout, located on a sprawling 20-acre ranch about 40 miles north o…

Jill Wagner
ABC Renews Wipeout for Season 6, Jill Wagner to Return

ABC is staying in the Wipeout business. The schadenfreude-inspiring competition series has been rene…

Vanessa Minnillo
Wipeout Renewed for Season 5; Vanessa Minnillo Named Co-Host

Wipeout is coming back for Season 5 with a new team member in tow, Entertainment Weekly reports. Van…

Jill Wagner, Wipeout
Exclusive: Jill Wagner Wipes Out of ABC's Wipeout

After four seasons as one of the hosts on ABC's hit competition series Wipeout, Jill Wagner is bounc…

Kirk "Sticky Fingaz" Jones is TV's <EM>Blade</EM>.
Blade Takes a Bite Out of TV

Producer/writer David S. Goyer is hotter than a solar flash on the big screen these days. While the…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jill Suzanne Wagner
  • Birth Place: Winston-Salem, NC
  • Birthday: January 13, 1979, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor, Model

Trending TonightSee all »