Jill Hennessy Celebrity Watchlist

Before she came to prominence as a no-nonsense assistant district attorney on the TV crime series Law & Order, this beauty first launched a career in her native Canada. A burgeoning interest in music led to a part in the musical Buddy, and she subsequently… (more)

Birth Name: Jillian Hennessy

Birth Place: Edmonton, Alberta, Canada

Birthday: November 25, 1968, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(246 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Simpsons

Weekend TV: Simpsons' 25th Treehouse of Horror, Foo Fighters' Sonic Highways, Finales of Knick and Manhattan

Some milestones can't help but make a longtime TV viewer feel a bit long in the tooth. Such is the case this Sunday, as Fox's The Simpsons marks a full quarter-century of spooky satire with its 25th annual "Treehouse of Horror" Halloween trilogy (8/7… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Take A Look Back At Madam Secretary: Season 2
05:03 — From heated political situations to heartwarming family gatherings, relive the biggest moments from the last season of Madam Secretary. Be sure to cat (more…)
Top Moments of Season 2
05:00 — Relive some of the best moments from the past season of Madam Secretary.
Top Moments of Season 2
05:00 — Relive some of the best moments from the past season of Madam Secretary.
Madam Secretary, Season 3
This season, Elizabeth will encourage President Dalton's campaign for re-election, but a proposed shift in foreign policy in response to climate chang (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 12:00pm
Law & OrderSonata for a Solo Organ(Season 1, Episode 21) WE

From 1991: After a kidney transplant, charges are brought against a surgeon (Paul Roebling) and the patient's father (Fritz Weaver) because the organ was illegally obtained. Joanna: Jennifer Van Dyck.

I’ll Watch24 Watching
Wed Sep 28 12:00pm
Law & OrderParadigm(Season 15, Episode 1) ION

Green and his new partner, Det. Joe Fontana (Dennis Farina), check into the murder of a woman who, as an Army reservist, was involved in a case of prison abuse in Iraq. Nadira Harrington: Sarita Choudhury. Bernie Adler: Ron Silver. Lt. Col. Milton Danbury (more…)

I’ll Watch33 Watching
Wed Sep 28 1:00pm
Law & OrderThe Blue Wall(Season 1, Episode 22) WE

Cragen is under investigation for conspiracy in a case involving the chief of operations (Robert Lansing), a friend who may have laundered drug money. McCrory: William Andrews. Wilson: Pirie MacDonald. Marge: Ellen Tobie. Stone: Michael Moriarty.

I’ll Watch68 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Julianna Margulies
_The Good Wif_e's Executive Producers Dissect the Season Finale

Spoiler alert! The jaw-dropping, emotionally wrenching fifth season of CBS's The Good Wife fittingly…

Julianna Margulies, Matt Czuchry
Weekend TV in Review: Good Wife, Zombie Mania, Crisis, ESPN's Big East Requiem

Just about the best news I heard all week: CBS's renewal of the splendid The Good Wife for a sixth s…

Josh Charles
The Good Wife Bosses on Will's Tough Decision and "Growth" with Alicia

Rat out your ex-lover's cheating and lying husband or risk going to jail for him? Will Gardner's lat…

Jill Hennessy
The Good Wife Benches Law & Order's Jill Hennessy

The Good Wife is about to get a visit from one of New York's best ADAs. Jill Hennessy, who starred o…

Dustin Hoffman
HBO Tries Its Luck With David Milch Drama Starring Dustin Hoffman

HBO has picked up the gritty drama Luck. From executive producers David Milch and Michael Mann, the…

Lindsay Lohan by Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
Love Notes: Lindsay Reclaims Her Ex from Paris

According to the New York Post, La Lohan has been keeping company once again with former beau Stavro…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jillian Hennessy
  • Birth Place: Edmonton, Alberta, Canada
  • Birthday: November 25, 1968, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent