Jill Hennessy Celebrity Watchlist

Before she came to prominence as a no-nonsense assistant district attorney on the TV crime series Law & Order, this beauty first launched a career in her native Canada. A burgeoning interest in music led to a part in the musical Buddy, and she subsequently… (more)

Birth Name: Jillian Hennessy

Birth Place: Edmonton, Alberta, Canada

Birthday: November 25, 1968, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(246 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Simpsons

Weekend TV: Simpsons' 25th Treehouse of Horror, Foo Fighters' Sonic Highways, Finales of Knick and Manhattan

Some milestones can't help but make a longtime TV viewer feel a bit long in the tooth. Such is the case this Sunday, as Fox's The Simpsons marks a full quarter-century of spooky satire with its 25th annual "Treehouse of Horror" Halloween trilogy (8/7… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Take A Look Back At Madam Secretary: Season 2
05:03 — From heated political situations to heartwarming family gatherings, relive the biggest moments from the last season of Madam Secretary. Be sure to cat (more…)
Top Moments of Season 2
05:00 — Relive some of the best moments from the past season of Madam Secretary.
Top Moments of Season 2
05:00 — Relive some of the best moments from the past season of Madam Secretary.
Madam Secretary, Season 3
This season, Elizabeth will encourage President Dalton's campaign for re-election, but a proposed shift in foreign policy in response to climate chang (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 5:00am
Law & OrderEverybody Loves Raimondo's(Season 14, Episode 20) TNT

A movie producer and a gangster are murdered at a trendy restaurant. Paul Raimondo: Ray Abruzzo. Sonny King: Lenny Venito. Arthur Baldo: Joseph R. Gannscoli. Denny Rogis: Bill Camp. Bumpy: Bo Dietl. Veronica Reynolds: Susie Essman.

I’ll Watch42 Watching
Tue Sep 27 1:00am
Law & OrderDining Out(Season 15, Episode 18) TNT

After a food-network TV executive is found strangled, a celebrity chef (Kamar de los Reyes), with whom she was having an affair, becomes a suspect. Dressler: Wendie Malick. Borgia: Annie Parisse.

I’ll Watch28 Watching
Tue Sep 27 2:00am
Law & OrderSects(Season 15, Episode 19) TNT

Fontana and Green investigate a woman's murder and uncover a cult that involves the sexual abuse of children. Ranson: Austin Lysy. Mrs. Shelby: Deborah Hedwall. Fontana: Dennis Farina.

I’ll Watch45 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Julianna Margulies
_The Good Wif_e's Executive Producers Dissect the Season Finale

Spoiler alert! The jaw-dropping, emotionally wrenching fifth season of CBS's The Good Wife fittingly…

Julianna Margulies, Matt Czuchry
Weekend TV in Review: Good Wife, Zombie Mania, Crisis, ESPN's Big East Requiem

Just about the best news I heard all week: CBS's renewal of the splendid The Good Wife for a sixth s…

Josh Charles
The Good Wife Bosses on Will's Tough Decision and "Growth" with Alicia

Rat out your ex-lover's cheating and lying husband or risk going to jail for him? Will Gardner's lat…

Jill Hennessy
The Good Wife Benches Law & Order's Jill Hennessy

The Good Wife is about to get a visit from one of New York's best ADAs. Jill Hennessy, who starred o…

Dustin Hoffman
HBO Tries Its Luck With David Milch Drama Starring Dustin Hoffman

HBO has picked up the gritty drama Luck. From executive producers David Milch and Michael Mann, the…

Lindsay Lohan by Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
Love Notes: Lindsay Reclaims Her Ex from Paris

According to the New York Post, La Lohan has been keeping company once again with former beau Stavro…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jillian Hennessy
  • Birth Place: Edmonton, Alberta, Canada
  • Birthday: November 25, 1968, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet